THE FACTORS AFFECTING USABILITY FOR GOVERNMENT MINISTRY WEBSITES IN THAILAND
| dc.contributor | KATHAWUTH KESSARA | en |
| dc.contributor | คฑาวุธ เกษสระ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sumattra Saenwa | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศุมรรษตรา แสนวา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Humanities | en |
| dc.date.issued | 15/5/2020 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to study the elements of the government ministry websites as follows: (1) to study the elements of government ministry websites; (2) to study the usability; (3) to study the factors affecting the usability. The samples were consisted of twenty government ministry websites in Thailand, including twenty webmasters and four hundred and five people who visited government ministry websites. This research tool used the website elements checklist form and a questionnaire. The results found the following: The websites were developed according to government website standards. There were five elements that have been made available to all websites. The results demonstrated that the respondents to the questionnaire found that the usability was at a high level. The results found the factors affecting usability to be at a high level. The factors affecting usability had a positive correlation with capabilities at a statistically significant at level of .01. It was found that there five factors that correlated with the usability at the medium level. The above findings were consistent with hypothesis one to eight. The usability was affected by factors that were significantly sequential: policy announcement, government's website naming, required features, agency services, and open government data at a statistically significant level of .01. The multiple correlation coefficient was .688 and the regression coefficient was adjusted for a predictive power of .467 or 46.70 percent predictable. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบของเว็บไซต์หน่วยงานภาครัฐระดับกระทรวง ความสามารถในการใช้งาน และปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสามารถในการใช้งาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ เว็บไซต์หน่วยงานภาครัฐระดับกระทรวงในประเทศไทย จำนวน 20 เว็บไซต์ ผู้ดูแลเว็บไซต์ เว็บไซต์ละ 1 คน จำนวน 20 คน และประชาชนผู้เคยเข้าใช้งานเว็บไซต์ จำนวน 405 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ แบบบันทึกข้อมูลเว็บไซต์ และแบบสอบถาม ใช้สถิติพื้นฐานและสถิติขั้นสูงในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เว็บไซต์หน่วยงานภาครัฐระดับกระทรวงมีการพัฒนาเว็บไซต์เป็นไปตามองค์ประกอบตามมาตรฐานเว็บไซต์ภาครัฐ โดยพบว่ามี 5 องค์ประกอบที่มีการจัดทำบางข้อกำหนดครบทั้ง 20 เว็บไซต์ ประชาชนผู้เคยเข้าใช้งานเว็บไซต์ส่วนใหญ่ มีความคิดเห็นต่อความสามารถในการใช้งานโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.06 และมีความคิดเห็นต่อปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสามารถในการใช้งานโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.88 และพบว่าปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสามารถในการใช้งานมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความสามารถในการใช้งานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยพบว่า มีเพียงปัจจัย 5 ด้านที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความสามารถในการใช้งานในระดับปานกลาง ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับสมมติฐานในการวิจัยข้อ 1-8 ส่วนความสามารถในการใช้งานมีผลมาจากปัจจัยที่ส่งผลหรือตัวแปรอิสระที่มีนัยสำคัญเรียงตามลำดับปัจจัย คือ ด้านการประกาศนโยบาย ด้านการตั้งชื่อเว็บไซต์ภาครัฐ ด้านคุณลักษณะที่ควรมี ด้านการให้บริการของหน่วยงาน ด้านข้อมูลเปิดภาครัฐ ซึ่งมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และเมื่อนำตัวแปรอิสระทั้ง 5 ตัวแปรเข้าสู่สมการพยากรณ์แล้ว ได้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณ คือ .688 ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ถดถอยหรืออำนาจพยากรณ์ที่ปรับแล้ว คือ .467 หรือสามารถพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 46.70 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การวิเคราะห์เว็บไซต์ | th |
| dc.subject | มาตรฐานเว็บไซต์ภาครัฐ | th |
| dc.subject | เว็บไซต์หน่วยงานภาครัฐ | th |
| dc.subject | website analysis | en |
| dc.subject | government website standards | en |
| dc.subject | government ministry website | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | THE FACTORS AFFECTING USABILITY FOR GOVERNMENT MINISTRY WEBSITES IN THAILAND | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสามารถในการใช้งานของเว็บไซต์หน่วยงานภาครัฐระดับกระทรวง | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |