INFLUENCES OF MARKETING MIXES FACTORS AND REFERENCEGROUPS TOWARD PURCHASING BEHAVIORSOF JEAN PRODUCTS AMONG CONSUMERS IN BANGKOK METROPOLIS
| dc.contributor | WIPATSAYA RUJIWIPHAT | en |
| dc.contributor | วิปัศยา รุจิวิพัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Tanapoom Ativetin | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธนภูมิ อติเวทิน | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Tanapoom Ativetin | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ธนภูมิ อติเวทิน | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | tanapoom@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | tanapoom@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 16/12/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study the influence of the marketing mix factors and reference groups toward the purchasing behavior of jeans products among consumers in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample group consisted of 400 people who purchased or had purchased factory-made and non-branded jeans products from a retail center source, a fashion mall or flea market in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The questionnaires were used as a tool for data collection. The statistical methods to analyze the data consisted of percentage, mean and standard deviation. The research hypothesis test used an independent t-test, One-way Analysis of Variance, and Multiple Regression Analysis. The research showed that most of the participants were female, aged between 26-35 years, had a highest education level of a Bachelor's degree, employed by private companies, and had an average income of between 20,001-30,000 Baht. The hypothesis testing was at a statistically significant level of 0.05 revealed the following: (1) consumers in the Bangkok metropolitan area with demographic factors including varying gender, age, education, occupation, and average monthly incomes. There was a difference in the purchasing behaviors of jeans products; (2) the marketing mix factors influenced the purchasing behaviors of jeans products among consumers in the Bangkok metropolitan area in terms of spending on purchasing jeans products at a time could be predicted at 2.5% and in terms of the number of new jeans products purchased annually could be predicted at 1.7%; (3) the reference groups including direct and indirect reference groups influenced the purchasing behaviors of jeans products among consumers in the Bangkok metropolitan area in terms of the spending on purchasing jeans products at a time could be predicted at 4.9% and annually at 7.1%. Furthermore, it was 5.8% in terms of the frequency of times new jeans products were purchased annually. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ ศึกษาอิทธิพลของปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาด และกลุ่มอ้างอิงที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ยีนส์ของผู้บริโภคในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือผู้บริโภคที่ซื้อหรือเคยซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ยีนส์ที่ผลิตจากโรงงานและไม่เจาะจงตราสินค้า จากแหล่งศูนย์การค้าปลีก แฟชั่นมอลล์ หรือตลาดนัดในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบื่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยการทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าที่การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุอยู่ระหว่าง 26-35 ปี การศึกษาสูงสุดอยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรี อาชีพเป็นพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน มีรายได้เฉลี่ย 20,001-30,000 บาท ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานที่ระดับ 0.05 พบว่า (1) ผู้บริโภคในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครที่มีปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ การศึกษา อาชีพและรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนที่แตกต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ยีนส์แตกต่างกัน (2) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ยีนส์ของผู้บริโภคในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครในด้านค่าใช้จ่ายในการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ยีนส์ต่อครั้ง ภาพรวมสามารถพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 2.5 และในด้านจำนวนผลิตภัณฑ์ยีนส์ที่ซื้อใหม่ต่อปี ภาพรวมสามารถพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 1.7 ตามลำดับ (3) ปัจจัยกลุ่มอ้างอิงประกอบด้วย ด้านกลุ่มอ้างอิงทางอ้อมและด้านกลุ่มอ้างอิงทางตรง มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ยีนส์ของผู้บริโภคในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครในด้านค่าใช้จ่ายในการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ยีนส์ต่อครั้ง ภาพรวมสามารถพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 4.9 ในด้านจำนวนผลิตภัณฑ์ยีนส์ที่ซื้อใหม่ต่อปีได้ร้อยละ 7.1 และในด้านความถี่ในการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ยีนส์ใหม่ต่อปีได้ร้อยละ 5.8 | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด | th |
| dc.subject | กลุ่มอ้างอิง | th |
| dc.subject | ผลิตภัณฑ์ยีนส์ | th |
| dc.subject | Marketing mix | en |
| dc.subject | Reference groups | en |
| dc.subject | Jeans products | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles | en |
| dc.title | INFLUENCES OF MARKETING MIXES FACTORS AND REFERENCEGROUPS TOWARD PURCHASING BEHAVIORSOF JEAN PRODUCTS AMONG CONSUMERS IN BANGKOK METROPOLIS | en |
| dc.title | อิทธิพลของปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาด และกลุ่มอ้างอิงที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อ ผลิตภัณฑ์ยีนส์ของผู้บริโภคในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |