DEVELOPMENT OF  TRAINING MODEL BASED ON CONSTRUCTIONISM THEORY INTEGRATED WITH TECHNOLOGY ACCEPTANCE MODEL FOR PROMOTING DIGITAL LITERACY OF SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHERS IN BANGKOK  : AN APPLICATION OF USER EXPERIENCE RESEARCH
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to assess the need to develop digital literacy among secondary school teachers in Bangkok; (2) to analyze the experience of teachers on digital literacy development training; (3) to develop a training model based on constructionism theory, integrated with a technology acceptance model to promote digital literacy in line with needs and user experience; (4) to study the effectiveness of the training model based on constructionism and integrated with the technology acceptance model to promote digital literacy. In Phase One, the sample were 450 secondary school teachers. In Phase Two, the informants were nine teachers. In Phase Three, the target group had five experts. In Phase Four, the target group was 30 teachers. The results revealed the following: (1) the needs assessment for the development of digital literacy of secondary school teachers when sorting the Necessary Needs Index values ​​from highest to lowest: (1) use of digital media creation programs; (2) use of presentation programs; (3) use of spreadsheets; (4) use of word processors; (5) digital use for security; (6) use of social media; (7) use of basic internet; (8) use of basic computer; (2) teachers want more roles in training activities and organizing training activities. A summary of the knowledge obtained from the training was presented for review, including guidelines or applying knowledge; (3) the training model consisted of three training activities: (1) knowledge of safety; (2) basic statistical analysis, and (3) creating media using applications. Each activity had the following steps: (1) sparking interest; (2) learning planning; (3) learning according to plans; (4) knowledge presentation; (5) workplace preparation. The efficiency of the model was at the highest level; (4) the results of the study on the effectiveness of the model revealed overall digital literacy development at a very high level. Their skills were very high and the attitude was very high.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ (1) เพื่อประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการรู้ดิจิทัลของครูมัธยมศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร (2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ประสบการณ์ของครูเกี่ยวกับการอบรมในการพัฒนาการรู้ดิจิทัล (3) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการอบรมตามแนวทฤษฎีการสร้างองค์ความรู้ด้วยตนเองผสานแบบจำลองการยอมรับการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ เพื่อส่งเสริมการรู้ดิจิทัลของครูมัธยมศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่สอดคล้องกับความต้องการจำเป็นและประสบการณ์ผู้ใช้ (4) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการอบรมตามแนวทฤษฎีการสร้างองค์ความรู้ด้วยตนเองผสานแบบจำลองการยอมรับการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ เพื่อส่งเสริมการรู้ดิจิทัลของครูมัธยมศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ระยะที่ 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ครูมัธยมศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 450 คน  ระยะที่ 2 ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ครู จำนวน 9 คน ระยะที่ 3 กลุ่มเป้าหมายคือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 5 คน ระยะที่ 4 กลุ่มเป้าหมายคือ ครู จำนวน 30 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการรู้ดิจิทัลของครูมัธยมศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครมีค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็นเรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ 1) การใช้โปรแกรมสร้างสื่อดิจิทัล 2) การใช้โปรแกรมนำเสนอ 3) การใช้โปรแกรมตารางคำนวณ 4) การใช้โปรแกรมประมวลผลคำ  5) การใช้ดิจิทัลเพื่อความมั่นคงปลอดภัย 6) การใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ 7) การใช้งานคอมพิวเตอร์เบื้องต้น 8)การใช้งานอินเทอร์เน็ตเบื้องต้น (2) ครูต้องการมีบทบาทในกิจกรรมการอบรมเพิ่มมากขึ้น การจัดกิจกรรมอบรมควรกระตุ้นและดึงดูดความสนใจด้วยการยกตัวอย่างสิ่งที่ใกล้ตัว อบรมในเรื่องที่ครูสามารถนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ได้จริง มุ่งเน้นให้ครูเกิดการเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติ มีการนำเสนอสรุปองค์ความรู้ที่ได้จากการอบรมและสร้างชิ้นงานเพื่อเป็นการทบทวน ตรวจสอบความรู้ความเข้าใจ รวมถึงแนวทางหรือวิธีการที่จะนำความรู้ไปประยุกต์ใช้ (3) รูปแบบการอบรมตามแนวทฤษฎีการสร้างองค์ความรู้ด้วยตนเองผสานแบบจำลองการยอมรับการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ ประกอบด้วยกิจกรรมอบรมจำนวน 3 กิจกรรม คือ 1) รู้เท่าทันฉันปลอดภัย 2) วิเคราะห์สถิติเบื้องต้น 3) สร้างสรรค์สื่อสวยด้วยแอปพลิเคชัน ซึ่งแต่ละกิจกรรมประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) ขั้นจุดประกายความสนใจ 2) ขั้นวางแผนการเรียนรู้ 3) ขั้นลงมือเรียนรู้ตามแผน 4) ขั้นนำเสนอข้อมูลสรุปความรู้ 5) ขั้นจัดทำชิ้นงาน โดยประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบ ฯ มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับระดับมากที่สุด (4) ผลการศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบฯ พบว่า ครูมีพัฒนาการของการรู้ดิจิทัลภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับสูงมาก โดยมีพัฒนาการด้านความรู้อยู่ในระดับสูง ด้านทักษะในระดับสูงมากและด้านเจตคติอยู่ในระดับสูงมาก
Description
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By