NETWORK GOVERNANCE ANALYSIS ON TIME BANK IN CHOMPHU SUBDISTRICT SARAPHI DISTRICT CHIANG MAI PROVINCE
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
This study aims to investigate the actors and their roles within the time bank operations network in Chomphu Subdistrict, Saraphi District, Chiang Mai Province, as well as to explore the relationships among these actors. Employing a qualitative research approach, the data were gathered through document analysis and in-depth interviews with key informants, including representatives from government agencies such as Ban Phaya Chomphu Subdistrict Health Promoting Hospital, and non-government agencies like the Time Bank Manager, Time Bank Secretary, President of Chomphu Subdistrict Disabled Service Center, and time bank members. The findings revealed that the actors in this network can be categorized into four main groups: (1) non-government agency actors, including the time bank manager, secretary, assistant branch manager, and the Chomphu Subdistrict Disabled Service Center; (2) supporting non-government actors, such as the Kamnan Club, village headmen, health volunteers, schools, temples, and private sector entities; (3) government agency actors with a primary role, represented by Ban Phaya Chomphu Subdistrict Health Promoting Hospital; and (4) Government agency actors in a supporting role, including Ban Tha Ton Kwao Subdistrict Health Promoting Hospital, Saraphi Bowon Phatthana Hospital, Chomphu Subdistrict Municipality, and Saraphi District Public Health Office. The relationships among these actors are characterized by horizontal connections, reflecting both spatial and activity-oriented networks, featuring both formal and informal cooperation and communication. Moreover, all actors share common values and operate according to time banking principles, fostering strong cooperation among various organizations in the area to fulfill the agency's mission. The Time Bank Manager acts as a central figure, coordinating these relationships to ensure continuity and sustainability, fostering a sense of joint ownership among the actors involved.
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาตัวแสดงและบทบาทของตัวแสดงภายในเครือข่ายการดำเนินงานธนาคารเวลา ตำบลชมภู อำเภอสารภี จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ (2) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแสดงภายในเครือข่ายการดำเนินงานธนาคารเวลา ตำบลชมภู อำเภอสารภี จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ใช้แนวทางการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการศึกษารวบรวมจากเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก ดังนี้ (1) หน่วยงานในภาครัฐ คือ โรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบลบ้านพญาชมภู (2) หน่วยงานนอกภาครัฐ คือ ผู้จัดการธนาคารเวลา เลขานุการธนาคารเวลา ประธานศูนย์บริการคนพิการตำบลชมภู และสมาชิกธนาคารเวลา ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ตัวแสดงและบทบาทภายในเครือข่ายนี้ แบ่งออกได้ 4 ส่วน ได้แก่ 1. ตัวแสดงหน่วยงานนอกภาครัฐที่มีบทบาทหลัก คือ ผู้จัดการธนาคารเวลา เลขานุการธนาคารเวลา ผู้ช่วยผู้จัดการสาขาย่อย และศูนย์บริการคนพิการตำบลชมภู 2. ตัวแสดงหน่วยงานนอกภาครัฐที่มีบทบาทในการสนับสนุน คือ ชมรมกำนัน - ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน อสม. โรงเรียน วัด และภาคเอกชน 3. ตัวแสดงหน่วยงานในภาครัฐที่มีบทบาทหลัก คือ โรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบลบ้านพญาชมภู 4. ตัวแสดงหน่วยงานในภาครัฐที่มีบทบาทสนับสนุน คือ โรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบลบ้านท่าต้นกวาว โรงพยาบาลสารภีบวรพัฒนา เทศบาลตำบลชมภู และสำนักงานสาธารณสุขอำเภอสารภี ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแสดงภายในเครือข่ายนี้ เป็นความสัมพันธ์ในแนวราบ มีลักษณะเครือข่ายเชิงพื้นที่และเครือข่ายเชิงประเด็นกิจกรรม มีการประสานความร่วมมือและติดต่อสื่อสารแบบเป็นทางการและไม่เป็นทางการ ทุกตัวแสดงมีค่านิยมร่วมกันในการดำเนินงานตามหลักการธนาคารเวลา ความสัมพันธ์ที่เกิดขึ้นมาจากกลุ่มความร่วมมือเดิมที่เข้มแข็ง และสร้างความร่วมมือองค์กรต่าง ๆ ในพื้นที่ ตามภารกิจของหน่วยงาน โดยมีผู้จัดการธนาคารเวลาเป็นตัวกลางประสานทุกความสัมพันธ์ ให้เป็นไปอย่างต่อเนื่อง มีความรู้สึกเป็นเจ้าของร่วม เพื่อให้การดำเนินงานมีความยั่งยืนต่อไป