DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING ACTIVITIES FOR ON LOCAL IDENTITY THROUGH PUPPET PERFORMANCE : A CASE OF WATPAKLSD SCHOOL SAMUTHSONGKRAM PROVINCE
| dc.contributor | NATTHAWAN SIRIWAN | en |
| dc.contributor | ณัฐวรรณ ศิริวรรณ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Porawan Pattayanon | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปรวัน แพทยานนท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Porawan Pattayanon | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ปรวัน แพทยานนท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | porawanp@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | porawanp@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Puppet performance has a long history as an innovative form of the performing arts. Puppetry is a form of art practiced in Samut Songkhram province. Learning can also be stimulated by integrating science with a variety of arts. It is the latent fun of folk performance and uses eloquence, intelligence, quick answers, and traditional beliefs. It is a medium that aids children in communicating with knowledge, insight, and the awareness of local identity. The objectives of this research were as follows: (1) to develop puppet show activities for youth according to the local identity of Wat Paklat School (Plakarn Bamrungwit) and Samut Songkhram Province; (2) to study the effects of using puppet show activities for youth on local knowledge and understanding. The sample of this research consisted of 18 students studying in Grade Five at Wat Paklat School (Plakarn Bamrungwit). The study period is the first semester of the 2020 academic year. The duration was two hours per week for eight weeks, and a total of 16 hours. The results indicated the following: (1) the posttest scores of the students learning with puppet show activities for the youth, based in their local identity, which was higher than the pretest score with a statistical significance level of .05. This was because the teaching and learning management model relied on the teaching and learning model of practical skills proposed by Davies. After organizing activities using puppetry as a learning medium of local identity (Coconut sugar making), their posttest scores were higher than their pretest scores with a statistical significance level of .05; (2) students learning the puppet show activities for youth, based on their local identity, had the highest level of their satisfaction because the students who performed activities took more pleasure in and had fun while learning and were more motivated to learn; and (3) students learning the puppet show activities for youth, based on their local identity and had a high level of local pride. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การแสดงหุ่นกระบอกนับเป็นศิลปะการแสดงและนวัตกรรม แขนงหนึ่งที่มีวิวัฒนาการมาเป็นเวลายาวนาน ศิลปะการแสดงหุ่นกระบอกเป็นศิลปะที่มีอยู่ในจังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม ทั้งยังมีการผสมศาสตร์และศิลป์หลายแขนงเข้าด้วยกันมาช่วยกระตุ้นการเรียนรู้ รูปแบบการแสดงพื้นบ้านเป็นการแฝงไว้ซึ่ง ความสนุกสนาน การใช้คารมคมคาย มีปฏิพานไหวพริบ ฉับไว คติความเชื่อ อันเป็นขนบธรรมเนียมประเพณี เป็นสื่ออย่างหนึ่งที่ช่วยในการสื่อสารให้เด็ก มีความรู้ ความเข้าใจเข้าใจในอัตลักษณ์ท้องถิ่น การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมการแสดงหุ่นกระบอกสำหรับเยาวชน ตามอัตลักษณ์ท้องถิ่น โรงเรียนวัดปากลัด (ผลาคารบำรุงวิทย์) จังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม 2. เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้กิจกรรมการแสดงหุ่นกระบอกสำหรับเยาวชน เรื่อง ความรู้ความเข้าใจในท้องถิ่น กลุ่มตัวอย่างใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนที่กำลังศึกษาในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนวัดปากลัด (พลาคารบำรุงวิทย์) จำนวน 18 คน การวิจัยในครั้งนี้กำหนดเวลาในการดำเนินการวิจัย คือ ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2563 สัปดาห์ละ 2 ชั่วโมง 8 สัปดาห์ รวม 16 ชั่วโมง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่ได้รับกิจกรรมการแสดงหุ่นกระบอกสำหรับเยาวชนตามอัตลักษณ์ท้องถิ่น มีคะแนนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยยะสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ทั้งนี้เนื่องมาจากประการแรก คือ รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอน อาจจะมาจากการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์ (Davies) การจัดรูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมโดยใช้หุ่นกระบอกเป็นสื่อกลางการเรียนรู้ อัตลักษณ์ท้องถิ่น (การทำตาลมะพร้าว) มีคะแนนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยยะสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้การพัฒนากิจกรรมการแสดงหุ่นกระบอก ตามอัตลักษณ์ท้องถิ่น มีความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ทั้งนี้อาจเนื่องมาจาก การที่นักเรียนได้ลงมือทำ กิจกรรมส่งผลให้นักเรียนเกิดความสนุกสนานในการเรียนรู้ และมีแรงจูงใจต่อการเรียน 3. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้การพัฒนากิจกรรมการแสดงหุ่นกระบอก ตามอัตลักษณ์ท้องถิ่น มีความภาคภูมิใจในท้องถิ่น อยู่ในระดับมาก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | หุ่นกระบอก | th |
| dc.subject | อัตลักษณ์ท้องถิ่น | th |
| dc.subject | นวัตกรรมหุ่นกระบอก | th |
| dc.subject | Puppetry | en |
| dc.subject | Puppetry innovation | en |
| dc.subject | Local identity | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING ACTIVITIES FOR ON LOCAL IDENTITY THROUGH PUPPET PERFORMANCE : A CASE OF WATPAKLSD SCHOOL SAMUTHSONGKRAM PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนากิจกรรมการเเสดงหุ่นกระบอกสำหรับเยาวชน ตามอัตลักษณ์ท้องถิ่นโรงเรียนวัดปากลัด (พลาคารบำรุงวิทย์) จังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |