THE ENHANCEMENT OF EMOTIONAL COMPETENCE AMONG EARLY CHILDHOOD THROUGH GROUP ACTIVITY BASED ON CREATIVE APPROACHES
| dc.contributor | PHATTRAWADEE PUMEE | en |
| dc.contributor | ภัทราวดี ภูมี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Monthira Jarupeng | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | มณฑิรา จารุเพ็ง | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Monthira Jarupeng | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | มณฑิรา จารุเพ็ง | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | monthira@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | monthira@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 17/1/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to study the emotional competence of early childhood children; and (2) to compare their emotional competence before and after participating in group activities based on creative approaches. The study involved 90 preschool children aged 3-5 years, from kindergarten levels 1-3, during the second semester of the 2023 academic year at a preschool development center. To assess emotional competence, data were collected from the entire population, and a sample group was selected for intervention through purposive sampling. Twelve children, who scored at or below the 50th percentile in emotional competence, and were willing to participate in the experiment, and had parental consent, were chosen. The research instruments included the following: (1) an emotional competence assessment form for preschool children with a reliability score of 0.992; and (2) group activities based on creative approaches had a validity score of 0.933. The creative techniques used encompassed storytelling, imaginative viewing and narration, creative group activities, drawing and coloring, sensory play, board games, and role-playing. Data analysis involved calculating the mean, standard deviation, and performing a dependent t-test. The findings revealed the following: (1) preschool children had high overall and individual emotional competence scores; and (2) those who participated in the creative group activities showed improvement in emotional competence at 0.05. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสมรรถนะทางอารมณ์ของเด็กปฐมวัย และ 2) เปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะทางอารมณ์ของเด็กปฐมวัยก่อนและหลังการใช้กิจกรรมกลุ่มบนฐานวิธีการเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นเด็กปฐมวัยที่มีอายุ 3 - 5 ปี ชั้นอนุบาล 1 - 3 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 90 คน ของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กก่อนวัยเรียนแห่งหนึ่ง โดยการศึกษาสมรรถนะทางอารมณ์ ผู้วิจัยเก็บข้อมูลกับกลุ่มประชากรทั้งหมดและกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการเสริมสร้างสมมรรถนะทางอารมณ์จากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง โดยคัดเลือกนักเรียนที่มีคะแนนสมรรถนะทางอารมณ์ตั้งแต่เปอร์เซ็นไทล์ที่ 50 ลงมา มีความสมัครใจในการเข้าร่วมการทดลองและได้รับความยินยอมจากผู้ปกครอง ได้จำนวน 12 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) แบบวัดสมรรถนะทางอารมณ์ของเด็กปฐมวัย ค่าความเชื่อมั่นโดยรวมเท่ากับ 0.992 2) กิจกรรมกลุ่มบนฐานวิธีการเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ค่าความเที่ยงตรงเท่ากับ 0.933 โดยใช้เทคนิคการอ่านนิทาน การใช้จินตนาการการดูภาพและเล่าเรื่อง เทคนิคเชิงสร้างสรรค์โดยใช้กิจกรรมกลุ่ม การวาดรูประบายสี การเล่นผ่านการรับรู้ทางประสาทสัมผัส บอร์ดเกมและการเล่นบทบาทสมมติ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เด็กปฐมวัยมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของสมรรถนะทางอารมณ์โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับสูง 2) เด็กปฐมวัยที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมกลุ่มบนฐานวิธีการเชิงสร้างสรรค์มีสมรรถนะทางอารมณ์หลังการทดลองเพิ่มสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | สมรรถนะทางอารมณ์ | th |
| dc.subject | เด็กปฐมวัย | th |
| dc.subject | กิจกรรมกลุ่มบนฐานวิธีการเชิงสร้างสรรค์ | th |
| dc.subject | Emotional competence | en |
| dc.subject | Early childhood | en |
| dc.subject | Group activity based on creative approaches | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | THE ENHANCEMENT OF EMOTIONAL COMPETENCE AMONG EARLY CHILDHOOD THROUGH GROUP ACTIVITY BASED ON CREATIVE APPROACHES | en |
| dc.title | การเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะทางอารมณ์ของเด็กปฐมวัยโดยการใช้กิจกรรมกลุ่มบนฐานวิธีการเชิงสร้างสรรค์ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |