KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT TOWARD EXCELLENCE OF THAI FOOD IN UNIVERSITY
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The main aim of this research is to study the approaches toward excellence of Thai food in university using a knowledge management process which consisted of six steps in accordance with the concepts of Marquardt; determining knowledge, enquiring knowledge, constructing and integrating knowledge, transferring and exchanging knowledge, storing knowledge and implementing knowledge. There were one hundred and fifty samples were used in this research. The research tools were questionnaires and an appropriateness assessment form with five-point Likert scale. The statistics used for data analysis included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and a one sample t – test. The findings were as follows;
1. The determination of knowledge and enquiring about knowledge indicated that the model of excellence of Thai food in university consisted of nine elements and the attributes of excellence of Thai food in university consisted of thirty-one issues and the overall appropriateness was at a high level.
2. In terms of constructing and integrating knowledge, transferring and exchanging knowledge, it was found that there were fifteen approaches and eighty-five devices toward excellence of Thai food in university.
3. With regard to storing knowledge, it was found that the appropriaten assessment of knowledge storage was application at the highest level.
4. On implementing knowledge, revealed that 15 approaches as well as 85 devices applied as a path toward a university with Thai culinary excellence with overall appropriate implementation at a high level and it was significantly higher than the determined criteria at .05.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีความมุ่งหมายหลักเพื่อศึกษาแนวทางสู่การเป็นมหาวิทยาลัยที่เป็นเลิศด้านอาหารไทย โดยใช้กระบวนการจัดการความรู้ 6 ขั้นตอน ตามแนวคิดของ มาร์ควอด์ต (Marquardt) ได้แก่ การกำหนดความรู้ การแสวงหาความรู้ การสร้างและผสมผสานความรู้ การถ่ายโอนและแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ การจัดเก็บความรู้ และการนำความรู้ไปปฏิบัติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีจำนวน 150 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ประกอบด้วย แบบบันทึกการสนทนากลุ่ม แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามและแบบประเมินความเหมาะสม ซึ่งมีลักษณะเป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า (Rating scale) 5 ระดับของลิเคิร์ท (Likert) สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบที (One sample t - test) ผลการวิจัยมี ดังนี้ 1. การกำหนดความรู้ และการแสวงหาความรู้ พบว่า ตัวแบบการเป็นมหาวิทยาลัยที่เป็นเลิศด้านอาหารไทย จำนวน 9 องค์ประกอบ และลักษณะการเป็นมหาวิทยาลัยที่เป็นเลิศด้านอาหารไทย ประกอบด้วย 31 ประเด็น โดยมีความเหมาะสมโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. การสร้างและผสมผสานความรู้ และการถ่ายโอนและแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ พบว่า แนวทางการเป็นมหาวิทยาลัยที่เป็นเลิศด้านอาหารไทย ประกอบด้วย 15 แนวทาง และ 85 วิธีดำเนินการ 3. การจัดเก็บความรู้ พบว่า การประเมินความเหมาะสมการจัดเก็บความรู้ในรูปแบบแอปพลิเคชัน มีความเหมาะสมโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 4. การนำความรู้ไปปฏิบัติ พบว่า แนวทางการเป็นมหาวิทยาลัยที่เป็นเลิศด้านอาหารไทย 15 แนวทาง และ 85 วิธีดำเนินการ มีความเหมาะสมในการนำความรู้ไปปฏิบัติโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Description
DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)
การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)
การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)