THE IDENTITY OF MASTER PRAVEJ KUMUT'S SAWDUANG STYLE
dc.contributor: CHAIRAT MEENGAMen
dc.contributor: ชัยรัตน์ มีงามth
dc.contributor.advisor: Veera Phunsueen
dc.contributor.advisor: วีระ พันธุ์เสือth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Veera Phunsueen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วีระ พันธุ์เสือth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorveerap@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorveerap@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 8/8/2022
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study are to investigate the identity of the Sawduang style of Master Pravej Kamut and to study the contextual factors of the Sawduang style of Master Pravej Kamut. This study was conducted through the qualitative research method. The results of the study revealed that the Sawduang style of Master Pravej Kamut consisted of the following: (1) the relationship between the melody alteration of Sawduang and sound scales; (2) the principles of using the technique of playing Sawduang; (3) the principle of altering the melody of Sawduang by Master Pravej Kamut; (4) the principle of using the dynamic sound of the songs. the contextual factors for the identity of the Sawduang style of Master Pravej Kamut consisted of the following: (1) family; (2) music study; (3) experience of playing and singing Thai songs; (4) occupational society; (5) personality; (6) musical instrument; and (7) knowledge transfer. In addition, the researcher synthesized the data between the identity of the Sawduang style of Master Pravej Kamut and the contextual factors of the Sawduang style of Master Pravej Kamut. The results of the synthesis can be classified and divided into the following key points: (1) the identity of Sawduang verse by Master Prawet Kumut; (2) the identity of Master Pravej Kumut as the leader of the band playing Sawduang; (3) the identity of the playing technique of Master Pravej Kumut Sawduang.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอัตลักษณ์การบรรเลงซอด้วงของครูประเวช กุมุทและเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่เป็นบริบทแวดล้อมในการเกิดอัตลักษณ์การบรรเลงซอด้วงของครูประเวช กุมุท โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า อัตลักษณ์การบรรเลงซอด้วงของครูประเวช กุมุทประกอบด้วย 1.ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการแปรทำนองซอด้วงและบันไดเสียง 2.หลักการการใช้เทคนิคการบรรเลงซอด้วง 3.หลักการแปรทำนองซอด้วงของครูประเวช กุมุท 4.หลักการใช้ความดัง-เบาในบทเพลง ปัจจัยที่เป็นบริบทแวดล้อมในการเกิดอัตลักษณ์การบรรเลงซอด้วงของครูประเวช กุมุทประกอบด้วย 1.ด้านครอบครัว 2.ด้านการเรียนดนตรี 3.ด้านประสบการณ์การบรรเลงดนตรีและการขับร้องเพลงไทย 4.ด้านสังคมการประกอบอาชีพ 5.ด้านบุคลิกภาพ 6.ด้านเครื่องดนตรี 7.ด้านการถ่ายทอดความรู้ นอกจากนี้ผู้วิจัยได้สังเคราะห์ข้อมูลระหว่างอัตลักษณ์การบรรเลงซอด้วงของครูประเวช กุมุทและปัจจัยที่เป็นบริบทแวดล้อมในการเกิดอัตลักษณ์การบรรเลงซอด้วงของครูประเวช กุมุท ผลจากการสังเคราะห์สามารถจำแนกและแบ่งประเด็นสำคัญได้ดังนี้ 1.อัตลักษณ์กลอนซอด้วงของครูประเวช กุมุท 2.อัตลักษณ์บทบาทการเป็นผู้นำวงของครูประเวช กุมุท ขณะบรรเลงซอด้วง 3.อัตลักษณ์เทคนิคการบรรเลงซอด้วงของครูประเวช กุมุทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ครูประเวช กุมุทth
dc.subject: ปัจจัยที่เป็นบริบทแวดล้อมในการเกิดอัตลักษณ์การบรรเลงซอด้วงth
dc.subject: อัตลักษณ์การบรรเลงซอด้วงth
dc.subject: MASTER PRAVEJ KAMUTen
dc.subject: CONTEXTUAL FACTORSen
dc.subject: SAWDUANG STYLE AND IDENTITYen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Music and performing artsen
dc.title: THE IDENTITY OF MASTER PRAVEJ KUMUT'S SAWDUANG STYLEen
dc.title: อัตลักษณ์การบรรเลงซอด้วงของครูประเวช กุมุทth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th