THE STUDY OF LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT AND SATISFACTION BY USING THE KHLUI PHAING AW PRACTICE PACKAGE FOR PRATHOMSUKSA 5 AT PIBOONBUMPEN DEMONSTRATION SCHOOL, BURAPHA UNIVERSITY
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study the pre-study and post-study achievement and assessment of Khlui Phaing Aw skills practice among Prathomsuksa Five/Five students; (2) to study the level of student satisfaction with learning by using the Khlui Phaing Aw skills practice package. The population to be studied in this research were Prathomsuksa Five/Five students in the second semester of the 2021 academic year at Piboonbumpen Demonstration School, Burapha University in the Muang District of Chonburi Province. The sample consisted of 26 students selected using cluster sampling technique. The experiment took place over six weeks. It took place in a music class for six weeks, at one lesson per week, one hour per lesson, and a single group experimental research plan. The design of this study was One-Group Protest-Posttest, with a quasi-experimental design. The instrument used in the research was the Khlui Phaing Aw skills practice package. The results of the data analysis used mean statistics (x̄), standard deviation (SD) and a t-test with dependent sample statistics were found. The results revealed the following: (1) the results differed statistically at a level of .01, indicated that learning using the Khlui Phaing Aw skills practice package was higher than before study; (2) the satisfaction with learning by using the Khlui Phaing Aw skills practice package in both aspects was based on the quality of the content. The results of the analysis were at the highest level of satisfaction. In terms of the quality of the Khlui Phaing Aw skills practice package, the results of analysis were at the highest level of satisfaction.
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน และประเมินทักษะการปฏิบัติขลุ่ยเพียงออ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่เรียน โดยการใช้ชุดฝึกทักษะ เรื่อง การปฏิบัติขลุ่ยเพียงออ 2) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ชุดฝึกทักษะ เรื่อง การปฏิบัติขลุ่ยเพียงออ ประชากรที่จะศึกษาในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5/5 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 โรงเรียนสาธิต “พิบูลบำเพ็ญ” มหาวิทยาลัยบูรพา อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 26 คน  โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบยกกลุ่ม (Cluster sampling) โดยการจับฉลาก ใช้ระยะเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ โดยใช้เวลาในคาบเรียนวิชาดนตรี 6 สัปดาห์  สัปดาห์ละ 1 คาบเรียน คาบเรียนละ 1 ชั่วโมง  การดำเนินการทดลองครั้งนี้ใช้แผนการวิจัยแบบกลุ่มทดลองกลุ่มเดียว  วัดผลก่อนและหลังการทดลอง (The One Group, Pretest-Posttest Design) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ชุดฝึกทักษะ เรื่องขลุ่ยเพียงออ แบบทดสอบก่อนเรียน - หลังเรียน และประเมินความพึงพอใจ  ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติค่าเฉลี่ย (x̄), ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และสถิติแบบ t-test dependent sample ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์หลังการใช้ชุดฝึกทักษะ เรื่อง การปฏิบัติขลุ่ยเพียงออ  มีผลสัมฤทธิ์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน ซึ่งแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่า การเรียนโดยใช้ชุดฝึกทักษะ เรื่อง การปฏิบัติขลุ่ยเพียงออ สูงขึ้น  2. ความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียนโดยใช้ชุดฝึกทักษะ เรื่อง การปฏิบัติขลุ่ยเพียงออ ทั้ง 2 ด้าน คือด้านคุณภาพของเนื้อหา ผลการวิเคราะห์อยู่ในระดับความพึงพอใจมากที่สุด และด้านคุณภาพของชุดฝึกทักษะผลการวิเคราะห์อยู่ในระดับความพึงพอใจมากที่สุด
Description
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By