TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS AFFECTING TEACHER’S DIGITAL COMPETENCE UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE PATHUMTHANI
| dc.contributor | PIYAPORN TAYTRAGUL | en |
| dc.contributor | ปิยพร ต่ายตระกูล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Theeraphab Phetmalhkul | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธีระภาพ เพชรมาลัยกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Theeraphab Phetmalhkul | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ธีระภาพ เพชรมาลัยกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | theeraphab@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | theeraphab@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 15/12/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study the level of transformational leadership of school administrators under the authority of the Pathumthani Secondary Educational Service Area Office; (2) to study the digital competence levels of teachers under the authority of the Pathumthani Secondary Education Service Area Office; (3) to study the relationship between the transformational leadership of school administrators and the digital competence levels of teachers under the authority of the Pathumthani Secondary Education Service Area Office; and (4) to analyze the transformational leadership of school administrators to make predictions about the digital competence levels of teachers. The samples were 321 teachers under the authority of the Pathumthani Secondary Education Service Area Office. The data collection used a five-point rating scale questionnaires, the IOC was 0.60-1.00 and the reliability value of the questionnaire on the transformational leadership of school administrators was 0.90. The reliability of the questionnaire on the digital competence levels of teachers was 0.94 and the average mean of both was 0.92. The statistics used for data analysis included percentage, mean, standard deviation, the Pearson correlation coefficient and the multiple regression analysis-enter method. The results were as follows: (1) the overall mean score indicated a high level of transformational leadership among school administrators. In terms of each aspect, intellectual stimulation was found to be the highest, followed by inspirational motivation, individualized influence and individualized consideration; (2) the digital competence levels of the teachers were at a high level. In terms of each aspect, digital media and technology skills was the highest, followed by basic knowledge of digital media and technology, choosing digital media and technology, media ethics and creating digital media and technology; (3) the relationship between the transformational leadership of school administrators was highly correlated, with a statistical significance of .05 (r =.858); and (4) the transformational leadership of school administrators were statistically significant at a level of .05. All of the aspects of the transformational leadership of school administrators predicted the digital competence levels of the teachers at 65.40%. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาปทุมธานี 2) เพื่อศึกษาระดับสมรรถนะดิจิทัลของครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาปทุมธานี 3) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารกับสมรรถนะดิจิทัลของครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาปทุมธานี และ 4) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารที่ส่งผลต่อสมรรถนะดิจิทัลของครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาปทุมธานี กลุ่มตัวอย่างการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ คือ ข้าราชการครูในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาปทุมธานี ปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 321 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ตรวจสอบคุณภาพด้วย IOC ได้ค่าระหว่าง 0.60 - 1.00 ได้ค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามด้วยสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบราค โดยได้ค่าความเชื่อมั่นของภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา เท่ากับ 0.90 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นของสมรรถนะดิจิทัลของครู เท่ากับ 0.94 รวมทั้งฉบับ 0.92 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และสมการถดถอยพหุคูณแบบวิธีการคัดเลือกเข้า ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปน้อย คือ ด้านการกระตุ้นทางปัญญา ด้านการสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ ด้านการมีอิทธิพลอย่างมีอุดมการณ์ และด้านการคำนึงถึงความเป็นปัจเจกบุคคล 2) ระดับสมรรถนะดิจิทัลของครู โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่าเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปน้อย คือ ทักษะการใช้สื่อและเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล ความรู้พื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับสื่อและเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล การเลือกใช้สื่อและเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล จรรยาบรรณในการใช้สื่อและการผลิตสื่อและเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล 3) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารมีความสัมพันธ์กันกับสมรรถนะดิจิทัลของครูในระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ (r) = .858 และ 4) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารส่งผลต่อสมรรถนะดิจิทัลของครูอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารทุกด้านร่วมกันพยากรณ์สมรรถนะดิจิทัลของครูได้ร้อยละ 65.40 โดยด้านการกระตุ้นทางปัญญาสามารถการพยากรณ์สมรรถนะดิจิทัลของครูสูงสุด | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Educational Administration | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาการบริหารการศึกษา | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหาร | th |
| dc.subject | สมรรถนะดิจิทัลของครู | th |
| dc.subject | สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาปทุมธานี | th |
| dc.subject | Transformational Leadership of School Administrators | en |
| dc.subject | Digital competence of teachers | en |
| dc.subject | The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Pathumthani | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers with subject specialisation | en |
| dc.title | TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS AFFECTING TEACHER’S DIGITAL COMPETENCE UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE PATHUMTHANI | en |
| dc.title | ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารที่ส่งผลต่อสมรรถนะดิจิทัลของครูในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาปทุมธานี | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |