PERSONAL FACTORS AND ACADEMIC ADMINISTRATION FACTORS AFFECTING TEACHER'S ACTIVE LEARNING MANAGEMENT COMPETENCIES UNDERTHE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE NONTHABURI
| dc.contributor | TANASUCHAPORN MINGKHWAN | en |
| dc.contributor | ธนสุชาพร มิ่งขวัญ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Jantarat Phutiar | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จันทรัศม์ ภูติอริยวัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Jantarat Phutiar | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | จันทรัศม์ ภูติอริยวัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | jantarat@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | jantarat@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 24/5/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The aims of this study are as follows: (1) to investigate the level of proactive learning management competence among teachers, as well as the level of academic management within the jurisdiction of the Nonthaburi Secondary Educational Service Area Office; (2) to examine the relationship between academic administration and teacher’s proactive learning management competencies; (3) to explore the relationship between personal factors and teacher’s proactive learning management competencies; and (4) to study the factors affecting teacher proactive learning management competencies. The sample group for this research consisted of 320 teachers in basic education schools. The tools used for data collection was a five-point Likert scale questionnaire with an IOC (Item Objective Congruence) value of 0.50 or higher. The questionnaire on academic admission factors had a reliability of .948, and a questionnaire on teacher’s proactive learning management competencies of teachers had a reliability of .926. The statistical analyses used included percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson correlation coefficient, and enter multiple regression. The findings revealed the following: (1) the overall level of teacher’s proactive learning management competencies was at the highest level; (2) the level of academic administration in schools under the same office was at the highest level; (3) personal and academic administration factors were statistically significantly related to teacher’s proactive learning management competence in overall, with all variables having a Pearson correlation coefficient (r) ranging from -.072 to 0.86, some pairs of which were not statistically significant; (4) personal and academic administration factors together predicted the proactive learning management competence of teachers in these schools by 56.70% (R2 = .567), which was statistically significant at the .001 level. Personal factors, specifically work experience, were statistically significant at the .001 level, while educational level was not statistically significant. Academic administration factors were found to have a positive influence in four areas: teaching management, development of media and technology (significant at the .05 level), curriculum development and implementation, and assessment and evaluation (significant at the .01 level), with one area not showing statistical significance in this equation, namely educational supervision. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับของสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกของครู,ระดับของการบริหารวิชาการ ในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานนทบุรี 2) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของการบริหารงานวิชาการกับสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกของครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานนทบุรี 3) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกของครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานนทบุรี และ 4) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกของครูในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานนทบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ครูในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานนทบุรี รวมทั้งสิ้น 320 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ซึ่งมีค่า IOC ตั้งแต่ 0.50 ขึ้นไป แบบสอบถามปัจจัยการบริหารวิชาการในสถานศึกษามีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .948 แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกของครูมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .926 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สันและสมการถดถอยพหุคูณแบบคัดเลือกเข้า ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานนทบุรี โดยภาพรวมและเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านอยู่ในระดับ มากที่สุด 2) ระดับการบริหารวิชาการ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานนทบุรี โดยภาพรวมและเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านอยู่ในระดับ มากที่สุด 3) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลและปัจจัยการบริหารวิชาการ มีความสัมพันธ์กับสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกของครูในสถานศึกษา ในภาพรวม พบว่า ตัวแปรทั้งหมดมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ (r) อยู่ระหว่าง -.072 ถึง 0.86 โดยมีองค์ประกอบย่อยบางคู่ที่ไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 4) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลและปัจจัยการบริหารวิชาการร่วมกันทำนายตัวแปรสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกของครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานนทบุรี ได้ร้อยละ 56.70 (R2 = .567) ซึ่งสมการทำนายนี้มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 โดยปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ด้านประสบการณ์การทำงาน มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 และด้านระดับการศึกษา ไม่พบนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ และปัจจัยการบริหารวิชาการ พบว่า มีอิทธิพลทางบวก 4 ด้าน คือ ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน ด้านการพัฒนาสื่อและเทคโนโลยี มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตรและการนำไปใช้ ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แต่มีหนึ่งด้านที่ไม่พบนัยสำคัญทางสถิติในสมการนี้ คือ ด้านการนิเทศการศึกษา | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล,ปัจจัยการบริหารวิชาการ,สมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก,ครู,สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานนทบุรี | th |
| dc.subject | Personal and academic administration factors; Proactive learning management competencies; Teachers Secondary Educational Service Area Office Nonthaburi. | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Management and administration | en |
| dc.title | PERSONAL FACTORS AND ACADEMIC ADMINISTRATION FACTORS AFFECTING TEACHER'S ACTIVE LEARNING MANAGEMENT COMPETENCIES UNDERTHE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE NONTHABURI | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลและปัจจัยการบริหารวิชาการที่ส่งผลต่อสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกของครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานนทบุรี | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |