THE DEVELOPMENT OF COOKING SKILL FOR CHILDREN WITH MODERATE INTELLECTUAL DISABILITY BY USING DIRECT INSTRUCTION WITH TASK ANALYSIS
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
This research aimed to develop cooking skills of children with moderate intellectual disability by direct instruction and task analysis. The sample included three children with moderate intellectual disability who studied in Mathayom three at Suphanpanyanulul School. The instrument used in this study consisted of the following: 1) interview form; 2) cooking lesson plans; 3) observation form; and 4) cooking skills assessment form. The data collection phase lasted six weeks, for five days a week day and forty five per class. The data were analyzed using mean and content analysis.The research showed that the cooking skills of children with moderate intellectual disability who were taught using direct instruction with task analysis were higher than before receiving the intervention.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการประกอบอาหารของเด็กที่มีความบกพร่อง ทางสติปัญญา ระดับปานกลาง โดยใช้การสอนตรงร่วมกับการวิเคราะห์งาน กลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3  ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 โรงเรียนสุพรรณบุรีปัญญานุกูล จำนวน 3 คน แบบแผนการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน (Classroom action research) แบ่งเป็น 4 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้ ขั้นวางแผน (Planning) ขั้นปฏิบัติ (Action) ขั้นสังเกตผล (Observation) และขั้นการสะท้อนผล (Reflection) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบบันทึกการสัมภาษณ์  2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้  3) แบบบันทึกการสังเกต และ4) แบบประเมินทักษะการประกอบอาหาร ผู้วิจัยได้ทดลองจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแผนการสอนเป็นเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ แบ่งเป็น 2 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะเตรียมการ สัปดาห์ที่ 1- 2 สัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน วันละ 1 ครั้ง รวมเป็น 6 ครั้ง และระยะดำเนินการ สัปดาห์ที่ 3-6 สัปดาห์ละ 4 วัน วันละ 1 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 45 นาที รวมเป็น 16 ครั้ง โดยทำการสอนเป็นรายบุคคล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ทักษะการประกอบอาหารของเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา ระดับปานกลาง หลังใช้การสอนตรงร่วมกับการวิเคราะห์งานสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนการทดลอง
Description
MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By