THE DEVELOPMENT OF INSTRUCTIONAL ACTIVITIES TO ENHANCETHE ABILITY OF LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDETNS TO APPLY MATHEMATICAL MODELS FOR REAL–WORLD PROBLEMS SOLVING
dc.contributor: ISARIYA PARAMUTTHAKORNen
dc.contributor: อิสริยา ปรมัตถากรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Rungfa Janjarupornen
dc.contributor.advisor: รุ่งฟ้า จันท์จารุภรณ์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Scienceen
dc.date.issued: 10/7/2020
dc.description: DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)en
dc.description: การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study the teaching and learning conditions related to mathematical modeling for resolving the real-world problems of students and teachers; (2) to develop instructional activities that enhanced their mathematical modeling ability for resolving real-world problems of students. The development of instructional activities for students needed to be effective and based on a criteria of 60/60; (3) to study the ability of mathematical modeling for resolving the real-world problems of students; (4) to study the behavior of mathematical modeling for resolving real-world problems. The target group were students and teachers at the lower secondary school level at Srinakharinwirot University Prasarnmit Demonstration School (Secondary) and Ramkhamhaeng University Demonstration School (Secondary), and selected by purposive sampling. The results of the research indicated the following: (1) the teaching and learning conditions related to mathematical modeling to resolve real-world problems: (1.1) the average score of beliefs relating to mathematical modeling for resolving real-world problems of students and teachers was at a high level; (1.2) when the target group were assigned to solve real-world problems or if the students misunderstood mathematical modeling for resolving real-world problems; (1.3) the teachers had misunderstandings and less experience in designing teaching activities related to mathematical modeling for resolving real-world problems; (2) teaching and learning activities that enhanced the ability of mathematical modeling for resolving real-world problems for students with an efficiency of 67.22/64.38, which met the 60/60 criteria; (3) the students who were taught with teaching and learning activities that enhanced the ability of mathematical modeling for resolving real-world problems had higher abilities than the criteria for a total of 60% of the full score, with more than 60% of the total number of students and at the significance level of 0.05; (4) when the students had gained experience in mathematical modeling for resolving real-world problems, they could develop their ability to understand the task, searching for and using mathematics and explaining the results of real-world problems correctly in accordance with actual situationsen
dc.description.abstract: ความมุ่งหมายของการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ (1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการเรียนการสอนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสร้างตัวแบบเชิงคณิตศาสตร์เพื่อแก้ปัญหาในชีวิตจริงของนักเรียนและครู (2) เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถในการสร้างตัวแบบเชิงคณิตศาสตร์เพื่อแก้ปัญหาในชีวิตจริงสำหรับนักเรียน ให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 60/60 (3) เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการสร้างตัวแบบเชิงคณิตศาสตร์เพื่อแก้ปัญหาในชีวิตจริงของนักเรียน และ (4) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมในการสร้างตัวแบบเชิงคณิตศาสตร์เพื่อแก้ปัญหาในชีวิตจริงของนักเรียน กลุ่มเป้าหมายเป็นนักเรียนและครูระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ของโรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายมัธยม) และโรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง (ฝ่ายมัธยม) ที่ได้จากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) สภาพการเรียนการสอนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสร้างตัวแบบเชิงคณิตศาสตร์เพื่อแก้ปัญหาในชีวิตจริง (1.1) คะแนนเฉลี่ยของความเชื่อที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสร้างตัวแบบเชิงคณิตศาสตร์เพื่อแก้ปัญหาในชีวิตจริงของนักเรียนและครูอยู่ในระดับมาก (1.2) เมื่อให้แก้ปัญหาในชีวิตจริง พบว่า นักเรียนมีความคลาดเคลื่อนเกี่ยวกับการสร้างตัวแบบเชิงคณิตศาสตร์เพื่อแก้ปัญหาในชีวิตจริง (1.3) ครูมีมโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนและมีประสบการณ์น้อยในการออกแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสร้างตัวแบบเชิงคณิตศาสตร์เพื่อแก้ปัญหาในชีวิตจริง (2) กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถในการสร้างตัวแบบเชิงคณิตศาสตร์เพื่อแก้ปัญหาในชีวิตจริงสำหรับนักเรียน มีประสิทธิภาพเท่ากับ 67.22/64.38 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ 60/60 (3) นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถในการสร้างตัวแบบเชิงคณิตศาสตร์เพื่อแก้ปัญหาในชีวิตจริง มีความสามารถในการสร้างตัวแบบเชิงคณิตศาสตร์เพื่อแก้ปัญหาในชีวิตจริงสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 60 ของคะแนนเต็ม มีจำนวนมากกว่าร้อยละ 60 ของจำนวนนักเรียนทั้งหมด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (4) เมื่อนักเรียนได้รับประสบการณ์ในการสร้างตัวแบบเชิงคณิตศาสตร์เพื่อแก้ปัญหาในชีวิตจริง นักเรียนสามารถพัฒนาความสามารถในด้านการทำความเข้าปัญหา การค้นคว้าข้อมูลเพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์เชิงคณิตศาสตร์ การใช้คณิตศาสตร์ และการอธิบายคำตอบของปัญหาในชีวิตจริงได้ถูกต้องและสอดคล้องกับสถานการณ์th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์th
dc.subject: การสร้างตัวแบบเชิงคณิตศาสตร์th
dc.subject: ปัญหาในชีวิตจริงth
dc.subject: การแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์th
dc.subject: Mathematics Instructional Activitiesen
dc.subject: Mathematical modelingen
dc.subject: Real-world problemsen
dc.subject: Mathematical problem solvingen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF INSTRUCTIONAL ACTIVITIES TO ENHANCETHE ABILITY OF LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDETNS TO APPLY MATHEMATICAL MODELS FOR REAL–WORLD PROBLEMS SOLVING  en
dc.title: การพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถในการสร้างตัวแบบเชิงคณิตศาสตร์เพื่อแก้ปัญหาในชีวิตจริงสำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th