A DEVELOPMENT OF AN EVALUATION FORM ON SELF-HELP SKILLS OF EARLY CHILDHOOD WITH INTELLECTUAL DISABILITIES BY APPLYING AN AUTHENTIC ASSESSMENT AND GENERALIZABILITY THEORY
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The objectives of this study were as follows : (1) To develop an evaluation form on self-help skills in early childhood with intellectual disabilities by applying an authentic assessment and generalizability theory; (2) to evaluate the quality of the evaluation form, and (3) to develop a guide for an evaluation form. The methodology consisted of three phases. Phase one was the development of an evaluation form along with the development of an evaluation list and scoring criteria by studying information and conducting interviews. Phase two was the quality evaluation of the evaluation form. The population in this study was twenty two students who were four to six years old and had intellectual disabilities. The data analysis was carried out to evaluate the quality of the evaluation form in terms of Content Validity, Discrimination, and Internal Consistency by the Cronbach's alpha coefficient, in terms of the Consistency Reliability of Evaluators by the Rater Agreement Index (RAI),and in the reliability of measurement results by the Generalizability Coefficient. Phase three was the development guide for the evaluation form. The results of the study were as follows: 1. The developed evaluation form used tools which consisted of four skills, There were twenty-five items for evaluation and scoring criteria were provided in the analytic scoring rubric. 2. The results of the evaluation of the quality of the evaluation form revealed that the range of IOC for each item was 0.80 to 1.00, discrimination was 0.182 to 0.852, internal consistency at 0.943, and RAI was 0.75. The reliability of the measurement results by absolute coefficient, and relative coefficient and when teachers, parents, and teacher-parents were evaluators at 0.922 and 0.955, 0.848 and 0.903, 0.896, and 0.943, respectively. 3.The result of proper examination in a guide to using the evaluation form showed that the average quality level was 4.27.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อสร้างแบบประเมินทักษะการช่วยเหลือตนเองของเด็กปฐมวัยที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา โดยประยุกต์ใช้การประเมินตามสภาพจริงและทฤษฎีการสรุปอ้างอิงความน่าเชื่อถือของผลการวัด 2. เพื่อตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบประเมินและ 3. เพื่อพัฒนาคู่มือการใช้แบบประเมิน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย มี 3 ระยะ ระยะที่ 1 การสร้างแบบประเมินเป็นการสร้างรายการประเมินและเกณฑ์การให้คะแนนจากการศึกษาข้อมูล เอกสารและสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการศึกษาพิเศษและปฐมวัย ระยะที่ 2 การตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบประเมิน ศึกษาจากประชากร คือ นักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา อายุ 4–6 ปี ปีการศึกษา 2561ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 22 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่อตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบประเมิน ได้แก่ ความเที่ยงตรงตามเนื้อหา อำนาจจำแนก ความเชื่อมั่นแบบความสอดคล้องภายในโดยใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค ความเชื่อมั่นแบบความสอดคล้องของผู้ประเมินโดยใช้ค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่างผู้ประเมินและความน่าเชื่อถือของผลการวัดโดยใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การสรุปอ้างอิง และระยะที่ 3 การพัฒนาคู่มือการใช้แบบประเมินและตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลการสร้างแบบประเมินที่ประเมินจากสภาพการปฏิบัติจริง ได้เครื่องมือที่มี 4 ทักษะ ได้แก่ ทักษะการแต่งตัว ทักษะการรับประทานอาหาร ทักษะการดูแลอนามัยตนเอง และทักษะการดูแลสุขภาพและความปลอดภัยในชีวิตประจำวัน โดยมีจำนวนรายการประเมิน 25 รายการ มีเกณฑ์การให้คะแนนแบบรูบริคแยกองค์ประกอบ แบ่งเป็น 4 ระดับ 2. ผลการตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบประเมิน พบว่าแบบประเมินมีความเที่ยงตรงตามเนื้อหามีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องรายข้อตั้งแต่ 0.80–1.00 มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกตั้งแต่ 0.182 -0.852 ความเชื่อมั่นแบบสอดคล้องภายในโดยใช้การหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาครอนบาค เท่ากับ 0.943 ค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่างผู้ประเมิน เท่ากับ 0.75 และมีความน่าเชื่อถือของผลการวัดสำหรับการตัดสินใจเชิงสัมบูรณ์ และการตัดสินใจเชิงสัมพัทธ์ เมื่อครู ผู้ปกครอง และครู-ผู้ปกครองเป็นผู้ประเมิน เท่ากับ 0.922 และ 0.955,0.848 และ 0.903,0.896 และ 0.943 ตามลำดับ 3. ผลการตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมของคู่มือการใช้แบบประเมินพบว่ามีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.27
Description
MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)