THE CEATION OF TEACHING PACKAGE ON ACTIVITIESTO ENHANCE LISTENING, SINGING AND MOVEMENT SKILLS FOR STUDENTSIN KINDERGARTEN 1 AT PRAPHAMONTREE 2 SCHOOL
| dc.contributor | SUCHADA YURASAK | en |
| dc.contributor | สุชาดา ยุรศักดิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Nuttika Soontorntanaphol | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นัฏฐิกา สุนทรธนผล | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Nuttika Soontorntanaphol | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | นัฏฐิกา สุนทรธนผล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | nuttikas@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | nuttikas@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 21/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to create and evaluate the effectiveness of the listening skill development activity teaching packages, including singing and movement for students in Kindergarten One, including studying their learning achievements with the aforementioned skills-enhancing activity teaching. The research method was carried out from a sample group of 25 people, students in Kindergarten One at Praphamontree Two School for a period of eight weeks and their achievements were measured every week after school. To create a set of teaching activities to enhance the listening, singing and movement skills that are effective and suitable for teaching and learning. The results of the study found that the creation of a teaching package for enhancing listening, singing and movement skills for students in Kindergarten One at Praphamontree Two School, and the teaching packages created are of good quality and could be used in research. The results of the quality assessment of the teaching packages by experts were divided into two aspects: (1) the content aspect had an average score of 4.89; (2) the test score average score was 5.0., for listening, singing, and movement. Overall, it was found that the average value obtained was 4.96, meaning the quality of the teaching package for listening, singing and movement skills had good quality. In terms of the evaluation results from the experimental use of the teaching packages, all six learning plans with Kindergarten One students of Praphamontree School Two, a total of 25 people, to find the effectiveness of the teaching packages, it was found that E1 was 83.8 and E2 was 89.8, indicating that the activities that the learners had were determined by the post-test, had consistency and resulted in changes in learning achievement in terms of theory. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างและประเมินประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนกิจกรรมเสริมทักษะด้านการฟัง การร้องและการเคลื่อนไหว สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นอนุบาล 1 รวมทั้งศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนด้วยชุดการสอนกิจกรรมเสริมทักษะดังกล่าว โดยมีวิธีการดำเนินวิจัยจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 25 คน ซึ่งเป็นนักเรียนชั้นอนุบาล 1 โรงเรียนประภามนตรี 2 ในระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ และได้วัดผลสัมฤทธิ์หลังเรียนทุกสัปดาห์ เพื่อสร้างชุดการสอนกิจกรรมเสริมทักษะด้านการฟัง การร้อง และการเคลื่อนไหวที่มีประสิทธิภาพและมีความเหมาสมต่อการเรียนการสอน ผลการศึกษา พบว่า การสร้างชุดการสอนกิจกรรมเสริมทักษะด้านการฟัง การร้อง และการเคลื่อนไหว สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นอนุบาล 1 โรงเรียนประภามนตรี 2 ซึ่งชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นมีคุณภาพดี สามารถนำไปใช้ในการวิจัยได้ โดยมีผลการประเมินคุณภาพชุดการสอนโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1. ด้านเนื้อหา ค่าเฉลี่ยที่ได้คือ 4.89 , 2. ด้านแบบทดสอบค่าเฉลี่ยที่ได้ คือ 5.0 ผลการพิจารณาคุณภาพของชุดการสอนกิจกรรมเสริมทักษะด้านการฟัง การร้อง และการเคลื่อนไหว โดยภาพรวมทั้งหมด พบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยที่ได้ คือ 4.96 แปลว่า คุณภาพของชุดการสอนกิจกรรมเสริมทักษะด้านการฟัง การร้อง และการเคลื่อนไหวมีคุณภาพที่ดี ด้านผลการประเมินจากการทดลองใช้ชุดการสอนทั้งหมด 6 แผนการเรียนรู้กับนักเรียนชั้นอนุบาล 1 โรงเรียนประภามนตรี 2 จำนวนทั้งหมด 25 คน เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพชุดการสอน พบว่า E1 เท่ากับ 83.8 และ E2 เท่ากับ 89.8 แสดงว่ากิจกรรมที่ผู้เรียนได้ทำกับการสอบหลังเรียนในสวนของทฤษฎี มีความสอดคล้องกัน และส่งผลให้ผู้เรียนมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านทฤษฎี | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ชุดการสอน | th |
| dc.subject | ชั้นอนุบาล | th |
| dc.subject | ผลสัมฤทธิ์ | th |
| dc.subject | Teaching Package | en |
| dc.subject | Achievement | en |
| dc.subject | Kindergarten | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Manufacturing | en |
| dc.title | THE CEATION OF TEACHING PACKAGE ON ACTIVITIESTO ENHANCE LISTENING, SINGING AND MOVEMENT SKILLS FOR STUDENTSIN KINDERGARTEN 1 AT PRAPHAMONTREE 2 SCHOOL | en |
| dc.title | การสร้างชุดการสอนกิจกรรมเสริมทักษะด้านการฟัง การร้อง และการเคลื่อนไหวสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนประภามนตรี 2 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |