THE DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING MANAGEMENT MODEL TO PROMOTE CRITICAL THINKING OF EARLY CHILDHOOD FOR THE BACHELOR OF EDUCATION PROGRAM IN EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION OF RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY
| dc.contributor | WARANCHALEE RODRUANG | en |
| dc.contributor | วรัญชลี รอตเรือง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chatupol Yongsorn | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จตุพล ยงศร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 18/12/2020 | |
| dc.description | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This study had three main objectives: (1) to study the learning management model to promote critical thinking among Early Childhood majors in the Bachelor of Education Program in Early Childhood Education at Rajabhat University; (2) to develop a learning management model to promote critical thinking; and (3) to assess the propriety and feasibility of a learning management model to promote critical thinking among Early Childhood majors. The target population were administrators, lecturers, school administrators, kindergarten teachers, and experts to verify and certify models, and experts to assess the propriety and feasibility of a model, a total of 47 people. The research instruments were a semi-structured interview, opinion assessment form, and a questionnaire with a five-point rating scale to test the propriety and feasibility of the model. The statistics included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation (SD), and a t-test. The results of the study were: (1) a learning management model promoted critical thinking among Early Childhood majors, with seven components: concept, objective, learning management process, learning activity, roles of students and teachers, learning media and resources, and assessment of the model. From the study of the development of the learning management model to promote critical thinking had seven aspects: (1) a concept of seven items; (2) objectives of seven items; (3) a learning management process of nine items; (4) learning activities of nine items; (5) roles of students and teachers and six items; (6) learning media and resources of six items; and (7) assessment of a six-item learning management model, a total of 50, all of which were consistent. The assessment of the propriety and the feasibility of the model to promote critical thinking among Early Childhood majors, it was found that overall and in each aspects, propriety was higher than the specified criteria at the level of 3.51 with a statistical significance of 0.01 | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของเด็กปฐมวัย เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของเด็กปฐมวัย สำหรับหลักสูตรปริญญาตรีสาขาการศึกษาปฐมวัย มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ และเพื่อประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของเด็กปฐมวัย สำหรับหลักสูตรปริญญาตรีสาขาการศึกษาปฐมวัย มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ กลุ่มเป้าหมายได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครูสอนอนุบาล ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิตรวจสอบยืนยันร่างรูปแบบ และผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของรูปแบบ โดยมีคุณสมบัติตามที่ผู้วิจัยกำหนดไว้ รวมทั้งสิ้น 47 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งมีโครงสร้าง แบบประเมินความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อรูปแบบ แบบสอบถามความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้แบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ (frequency) ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย (Mean) ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) การทดสอบที (One Sample t-test) ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1) รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของเด็กปฐมวัย มี 7 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ หลักการแนวคิด วัตถุประสงค์เป้าหมาย กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ บทบาทของผู้เรียนและผู้สอน สื่อทรัพยากรในการเรียนรู้ และการประเมินผลรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของเด็กปฐมวัย สำหรับหลักสูตรปริญญาตรีสาขาการศึกษาปฐมวัย มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ พบว่า รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่พัฒนาขึ้นมี 7 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) หลักการแนวคิด 7 ข้อ 2) วัตถุประสงค์เป้าหมาย 7 ข้อ 3) กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 9 ข้อ 4) กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 9 ข้อ 5) บทบาทของผู้เรียนและผู้สอน 6 ข้อ 6) สื่อทรัพยากรในการเรียนรู้ 6 ข้อ และ 7) การประเมินผลรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ 6 ข้อ รวม 50 ข้อ โดยทุกข้อมีความสอดคล้อง และ 3) การประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของเด็กปฐมวัย สำหรับหลักสูตรปริญญาตรีสาขาการศึกษาปฐมวัย มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ พบว่า ทุกด้านและโดยรวม มีความเหมาะสมสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด 3.51 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้; การคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ; เด็กปฐมวัย; มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ | th |
| dc.subject | Learning management model; Critical thinking; Early Childhood Education; Rajabhat University | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING MANAGEMENT MODEL TO PROMOTE CRITICAL THINKING OF EARLY CHILDHOOD FOR THE BACHELOR OF EDUCATION PROGRAM IN EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION OF RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของเด็กปฐมวัย สำหรับหลักสูตรปริญญาตรีสาขาการศึกษาปฐมวัย มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |