LEARNING MANAGEMENT USING DIGITAL STORYTELLING BASED ON CONSTRUCTIONISM IN PROMOTING CREATIVE THINKING OF GRADE 4 STUDENTS AT SRINAKHARINWIROT UNIVERSITY PRASARNMIT DEMONSTRATION SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY)
| dc.contributor | WORAMON CHOMAITONG | en |
| dc.contributor | วรมณ ช่อไม้ทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Nutteerat Pheeraphan | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นัทธีรัตน์ พีระพันธุ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/12/2021 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The aims of this research were as follows: (1) to design and to develop learning management using digital storytelling based on the concept of constructionism to promote the creativity of primary school students; (2) to study the results of learning management using digital storytelling based on the concept of constructionism to promote the creativity of primary school students. The sample group used in the research were Grade Four students from Srinakharinwirot University Prasarnmit Demonstration School (Elementary) in the second semester of the 2020 academic year. The sample group comprised of 20 students voluntarily participating in C-STEAM (learner development activity). The research tools included a lesson plan using constructionism digital storytelling, Torrance's Creativity Scale (Torrance Test of Creative Thinking) based on Picture A, a digital Storytelling work assessment form, and a behavioral observation form. The results of the study showed that a lesson plan using constructionism digital storytelling consisted of six stages: (1) preparation; (2) anchoring; (3) collection and planning; (4) product creation; (5) presentation; and (6) evaluation. After being assessed by experts, the learning management plan was at a very good level (mean: 4.81). After using the learning management plan, the students had a higher score for creativity by significant level of .01. Also, they had higher score for second digital storytelling than first time digital storytelling by a significant level of .01. From the behavioral observation, it was found that the learners exhibited the highest originality behavior with an average of 79.79, followed by a mean thinking fluency was 73.75, flexible thought was 67.18, and the elaboration thought was mean 63.54, respectively. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อออกแบบและพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การสร้างเรื่องเล่าแบบดิจิทัลตามแนวคิดคอนสตัคชันนิซึมเพื่อส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การสร้างเรื่องเล่าแบบดิจิทัลตามแนวคิดคอนสตัคชันนิซึมเพื่อส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายประถม) ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2563 ที่สมัครใจเข้าร่วมเรียนในวิชากิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนรายวิชา C-STEAM จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การสร้างเรื่องเล่าแบบดิจิทัลตามแนวคิดคอนสตัคชันนิซึม แบบวัดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของทอร์แรนซ์ (Torrance Test of Creative Thinking) แบบประเมินชิ้นงานการสร้างเรื่องเล่าแบบดิจิทัล และแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรม ผลการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การสร้างเรื่องเล่าแบบดิจิทัลตามแนวคิดคอนสตัคชันนิซึม ประกอบด้วย 6 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) ขั้นเตรียมการ 2) ขั้นระดมสมอง 3) ขั้นการเก็บรวบรวมและวางแผนงาน 4) ขั้นสร้างชิ้นงาน 5) ขั้นนำเสนอชิ้นงาน และ 6) ขั้นการประเมินผล จากการประเมินโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้มีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.81) หลังจากการใช้แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ ผู้เรียนมีคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์โดยรวมเฉลี่ยสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .01 สอดคล้องกับคะแนนชิ้นงานการสร้างเรื่องเล่าแบบดิจิทัลครั้งที่ 2 สูงกว่าครั้งที่ 1 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .01 และจากการสังเกตพฤติกรรม พบว่า ผู้เรียนแสดงพฤติกรรมในด้านความคิดริเริ่มสูงสุดมีค่าเฉลี่ย 79.79 รองลงมาคือด้าน ความคิดคล่องแคล่ว มีค่าเฉลี่ย 73.75 ด้านความคิดยืดหยุ่น มีค่าเฉลี่ย 67.18 และด้านความคิด ละเอียดลออ มีค่าเฉลี่ย 63.54 ตามลำดับ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ | th |
| dc.subject | การเล่าเรื่องแบบดิจิทัล | th |
| dc.subject | แนวคิดคอนสตัคชันนิซึม | th |
| dc.subject | Creativity | en |
| dc.subject | Digital storytelling | en |
| dc.subject | Constructionism | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | LEARNING MANAGEMENT USING DIGITAL STORYTELLING BASED ON CONSTRUCTIONISM IN PROMOTING CREATIVE THINKING OF GRADE 4 STUDENTS AT SRINAKHARINWIROT UNIVERSITY PRASARNMIT DEMONSTRATION SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY) | en |
| dc.title | การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การสร้างเรื่องเล่าแบบดิจิทัลตามแนวคิดคอนสตัคชันนิซึม เพื่อส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายประถม) | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |