THE APPROACH OF EFFICIENCY PERSONNEL ADMINISTRATION IN BASIC EDUCATION COMMISSION SCHOOL
| dc.contributor | PATUMPORN KANJANAUTT | en |
| dc.contributor | ปทุมพร กาญจนอัตถ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Mingkwan Kongjarecn | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | มิ่งขวัญ คงเจริญ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 19/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The propose of this study were as follows : to 1) to study the efficiency of personnel administration in a basic education commission schools 2) to present an approach for efficiency among personnel administration in a basic education commission school. The samples consisted of the school director, deputy school director, government teachers and education personnel at a World-Class Standard School of Secondary Educational Service Area, Office one with a total of twenty-eight schools and Secondary Educational Service Area Office two had forty-one schools. The sample was obtained using purposive sampling. The data collection procedures for this research is a questionnaire. The reliability of efficiency personnel administration in a basic education commission school was .987. The research results were found as follows; human resources, government teachers and education personnel were at the moderate average level. When considering each part, it was found that the highest average was “Part 3: The reinforcement of practice efficiency” had a high average level. Follow by “Part 1: human resource planning and determination” was at a high average level. “Part 2: Recruitment and appointment” has been at a moderate average level. “Part 4: Discipline” was at a moderate average level and the last “Part 5: retirement from the government service” has been at a moderate average level; 2) the efficiency personnel administration in basic education commission school according to the opinions of people of a different status including the school director, deputy director, human resources, government teachers and education personnel regarding overall opinion. It showed that the school director and the deputy director had a higher performance than human resources and the government teachers at a statistically significant level of .05 level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1)เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารงานบุคคลที่มีประสิทธิภาพในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 2)เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการบริหารงานบุคคลที่มีประสิทธิภาพในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน รองผู้อำนวยการงานบุคคลโรงเรียน ข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา ซึ่งคัดเลือกจากโรงเรียนที่ได้เป็นโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลของสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 1 มีทั้งหมด 28 โรงเรียน และสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 2 มีทั้งหมด 41 โรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ โดยใช้วิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง การรวบรวมข้อมูลในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นแบบสอบถาม มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นของการบริหารงานบุคคลที่มีประสิทธิภาพในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน .987 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) การบริหารงานบุคคลที่มีประสิทธิภาพในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พบว่า มีการปฏิบัติโดยรวมของผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน รองผู้อำนวยการบริหารงานบุคคลโรงเรียน ข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านที่ 3 การเสริมสร้างประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน มีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก รองลงมา คือ ด้านที่ 1 การวางแผนอัตรากำลังและกำหนดตำแหน่ง มีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านที่ 2 การสรรหาและบรรจุแต่งตั้ง มีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านที่ 4 วินัยและการรักษาวินัย มีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ ด้านที่ 5 การออกจากราชการ มีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2) การปฏิบัติงานของการบริหารงานบุคคลที่มีประสิทธิภาพในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ตามความคิดเห็นของผู้ที่มีสถานภาพแตกต่างกัน ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน รองผู้อำนวยการบริหารงานบุคคลโรงเรียน ข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานบุคคลที่มีประสิทธิภาพในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานโดยภาพรวม ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและรองผู้อำนวยการบริหารงานบุคคลโรงเรียนเห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติสูงกว่าข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การบริหารงานบุคคล | th |
| dc.subject | การบริหารงานที่มีประสิทธิภาพในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน | th |
| dc.subject | Efficiency personnel administration | en |
| dc.subject | Administration in a basic education commission school | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE APPROACH OF EFFICIENCY PERSONNEL ADMINISTRATION IN BASIC EDUCATION COMMISSION SCHOOL | en |
| dc.title | แนวทางการบริหารงานบุคคลที่มีประสิทธิภาพในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |