EFFECTS OF IMPLEMENTING HEALTH EDUCATION PROGRAM USING PROTECTION MOTIVATION THEORY FOR PERSONAL HEALTH BEHAVIORS OF PRIMARY SCHOOL STUDENTS IN BORDER PATROL POLICE SCHOOLS
| dc.contributor | SUKRITTA KANBANJONG | en |
| dc.contributor | สุกฤตา การบรรจง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Puntasiri Khamthoon | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พันธสิริ คำทูล | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Puntasiri Khamthoon | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | พันธสิริ คำทูล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | puntasiri@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | puntasiri@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to investigate the effects of implementing a health education program using protection motivation theory for the personal health behaviors of primary school students in Border Patrol Police Schools. The sample consisted of 44 participants, who were selected using purposive sampling. The participants were equally assigned to the experimental and the control groups. The research tools included implementing the health education program using protection motivation theory. The intervention was an eight-week health education program using protection motivation theory and a personal health behaviors questionnaire. The statistics used in the analysis were average, percentage, standard deviation, a paired t-test and independent t-test. The findings showed that after the intervention, the experimental group had significantly higher mean scores in the personal health behaviors than the control group (p < .05). | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้โปรแกรมสุขศึกษาโดยประยุกต์ทฤษฎีแรงจูงใจเพื่อป้องกันโรคที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมสุขภาพส่วนบุคคลของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาของโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดนบ้านถ้ำหินและโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดนตะโกปิดทอง อำเภอสวนผึ้ง จังหวัดราชบุรี จำนวน 44 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 22 คน โดยวิธีการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง เครื่องมือวิจัยประกอบด้วย โปรแกรมสุขศึกษาโดยประยุกต์ทฤษฎีแรงจูงใจเพื่อป้องกันโรคที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมสุขภาพส่วนบุคคล ใช้ระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ และเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบวัดความรู้เกี่ยวกับโรคที่สัมพันธ์กับอนามัยส่วนบุคคล การรับรู้ความรุนแรงของโรค การรับรู้โอกาสเสี่ยงต่อการเกิดโรค การรับรู้ความสามารถตนเองต่อการป้องกันโรค ความคาดหวังในผลลัพธ์ต่อการป้องกันโรค ความตั้งใจในการป้องกันโรค และพฤติกรรมสุขภาพส่วนบุคคล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ผล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน paired t-test และ independent t-test ผลการศึกษาพบว่าหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมอนามัยส่วนบุคคลดีสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p-value < .05) | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Physical Education | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาพลศึกษา | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | โปรแกรมสุขศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | แรงจูงใจเพื่อการป้องกันโรค | th |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมสุขภาพส่วนบุคคล | th |
| dc.subject | โรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน | th |
| dc.subject | Health education program | en |
| dc.subject | Protection motivation theory | en |
| dc.subject | Personal health behaviors | en |
| dc.subject | Border Patrol Police School | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | EFFECTS OF IMPLEMENTING HEALTH EDUCATION PROGRAM USING PROTECTION MOTIVATION THEORY FOR PERSONAL HEALTH BEHAVIORS OF PRIMARY SCHOOL STUDENTS IN BORDER PATROL POLICE SCHOOLS | en |
| dc.title | ผลการใช้โปรแกรมสุขศึกษาโดยประยุกต์ทฤษฎีแรงจูงใจเพื่อป้องกันโรคที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมสุขภาพส่วนบุคคลของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |