THE EFFECTS OF COGNITIVE APPRENTICESHIP APPROACHFOR DEVELOP THE ABILITY OF REPORTING-SPEAKINGOF GRADE 7 STUDENTS
dc.contributor: KANOKRAD BOONCHATSUREEen
dc.contributor: กนกรัศม์ บุญฉัตรสุรีย์th
dc.contributor.advisor: RungarunRojruttanadumrong Chaisrien
dc.contributor.advisor: รุ่งอรุณโรจน์รัตนาดำรง ไชยศรีth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 14/5/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes are as follows: (1) to compare the ability of reporting-speaking about experience reports, study result reports and criticism reports, of students in two groups, one group taught with the cognitive apprenticeship and one group taught with conventional instruction; (2) to study the ability of reporting-speaking on experience reports, study result reports and criticism reports among grade seven students after being taught using cognitive apprenticeship. The samples were grade seven students at Ongkharak Demonstration School and consisted of two classrooms, an experimental group and a control group. The allocation used cluster random sampling. This research used the control group posttest-only design model. The research instruments included the lesson plans with cognitive apprenticeship, the lesson plans with conventional instruction and the evaluation form for the speaking report.The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation, One-Way MANOVA, and One sample t-test. The results were as follows: (1) the reporting-speaking ability of an experimental group were higher than a control group and with a statistically significant difference of .05 level on all types of reporting-speaking; (2) the analytical thinking of Grade Seven students after being taught with cognitive apprenticeship, the assessments of reporting-speaking about experience reports and criticism reports higher than 70% with a statistically significant differences at .05 level, the reporting-speaking study results were reported as being higher than 70% was not different at a statistically significant level.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการพูดรายงานแบบประสบการณ์ แบบสรุปผลการศึกษาค้นคว้า และแบบวิจารณ์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 กลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้แนวคิดการฝึกทางปัญญาจากต้นแบบกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ 2) เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการพูดรายงานแบบประสบการณ์ แบบสรุปผลการศึกษาค้นคว้า และแบบวิจารณ์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวคิดการฝึกทางปัญญาจากต้นแบบ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ องครักษ์ จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน จากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม เป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างละ 1 ห้องเรียน โดยใช้แบบแผนการวิจัย Control Group Posttest-Only Design เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่  แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวคิดการฝึกทางปัญญาจากต้นแบบ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ แบบประเมินความสามารถการพูดรายงานแบบประสบการณ์ แบบสรุปผลการศึกษาค้นคว้า และแบบวิจารณ์ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติ One-way MANOVA  และสถิติ One sample t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีความสามารถในการพูดรายงานสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม โดยแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในทุกประเภทของการพูดรายงาน 2) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวคิดการฝึกทางปัญญาจากต้นแบบ มีความสามารถในการพูดรายงานแบบประสบการณ์และแบบวิจารณ์สูงกว่าร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนความสามารถในการพูดรายงานแบบสรุปผลการศึกษาค้นคว้าสูงกว่าร้อยละ 70 อย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การพูดรายงานth
dc.subject: การพูดth
dc.subject: การฝึกทางปัญญาจากต้นแบบth
dc.subjectreporting-speakingen
dc.subjectspeakingen
dc.subjectcognitive apprenticeshipen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: THE EFFECTS OF COGNITIVE APPRENTICESHIP APPROACHFOR DEVELOP THE ABILITY OF REPORTING-SPEAKINGOF GRADE 7 STUDENTSen
dc.title: ผลการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวคิดการฝึกทางปัญญาจากต้นแบบที่มีต่อความสามารถในการพูดรายงานของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th