EFFECTS OF USING SQ5RSTRATEGIES ALONG WITH RECIPROCAL READING STRATEGIS TO REINFORCEREADING COMPREHENSION ABILITY OF MATTHAYOMSUKSA III STUDENTS
| dc.contributor | RACHAWAN PROMLEE | en |
| dc.contributor | รัชวรรณ พรมลี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Rungarun Chaisri | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | รุ่งอรุณ ไชยศรี | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 21/12/2018 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This study is aimed at investigating the effects of instruction using SQ5R strategies along with reciprocal reading strategies to reinforce the reading comprehension abilities of Matthayomsuksa Three Students. The samples in this study consisted of two classrooms of Matthayomsuksa Three students in the second semester of the 2017 academic year at Bangpleeratbamrung School in Samutprakan province by choosing cluster random sampling and random treatment into experimental and control groups. The duration of the experiment included fourteen periods.The research instruments used in this study included six lesson plans of SQ5R strategies along with reciprocal reading strategies, six lesson plans using traditional methods, and a reading comprehension test, which was used as a pre-test and a post-test. The data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, a t-test for the independent sample and a t-test dependent sample.The results of this study revealed the following: 1) There was a significant difference between the pre and post experimental stages in comprehension reading ability of an experimental group at a level of .05. 2) There was a significant difference in comprehension reading ability between the experimental group and the control groups at a level of .05. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กลวิธีการสอนอ่านแบบ SQ5R ร่วมกับกลวิธีการสอนอ่านแบบแลกเปลี่ยนบทบาท เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2560 โรงเรียนบางพลีราษฎร์บำรุง จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 6 โดยผู้วิจัยใช้การเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน และใช้การเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสุ่ม (Random Treatment) ได้กลุ่มทดลอง 1 ห้องเรียน และกลุ่มควบคุม 1 ห้องเรียน ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการทดลองรวมทั้งสิ้น 14 คาบเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กลวิธีการสอนอ่านแบบ SQ5R ร่วมกับ กลวิธีการสอนอ่านแบบแลกเปลี่ยนบทบาท แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การสอนอ่านแบบวิธีปกติ และแบบวัดความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย t – test for Dependent Sample และ t-test for Independent Sample ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนอ่านด้วยกลวิธีการสอนอ่านแบบ SQ5R ร่วมกับกลวิธีการสอนอ่านแบบแลกเปลี่ยนบทบาท มีความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนอ่านด้วยกลวิธีการสอนอ่านแบบ SQ5R ร่วมกับกลวิธีการสอนอ่านแบบแลกเปลี่ยนบทบาท มีความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนอ่านด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจ การสอนอ่าน แบบแลกเปลี่ยนบทบาท การสอนอ่านแบบ SQ5R | th |
| dc.subject | Reading Comprehension Reading Strategies SQ5R Strategies | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | EFFECTS OF USING SQ5RSTRATEGIES ALONG WITH RECIPROCAL READING STRATEGIS TO REINFORCEREADING COMPREHENSION ABILITY OF MATTHAYOMSUKSA III STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | ผลการใช้กลวิธีการสอนอ่านแบบ SQ5R ร่วมกับกลวิธีการสอนอ่านแบบแลกเปลี่ยนบทบาทเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |