DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PURIWAT VUTIDHAMMAKHUNen
dc.contributor: ภูริวัฒ วุฒิธรรมคุณth
dc.contributor.advisor: Nattaya Praditsuwanen
dc.contributor.advisor: ณัฐยา ประดิษฐสุวรรณth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 14/5/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study the factors influencing decisions to purchase personal cars among members of Generation Y in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample in this research were 400 members of Generation Y in the Bangkok metropolitan area, who were also open to advertising media and decided to buy personal cars in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The results revealed that most of the respondents were female, who were employed by private companies with an income of less than or equal to 25,000 Baht, single and a Bachelor's degree level of education. The frequency of seeing billboard media for personal cars more than seven times per day and the billboards were located where the outdoor media would be the most visible: by the roadside and on footpaths, on express routes and commercial and residential buildings, transportation facilities and public transport, respectively. The hypothesis testing found that the demographical characteristics consisted of different status, income and education levels. There were different decisions to purchase personal cars among Generation Y consumers in in the Bangkok metropolitan area at a statistically significant level of 0.05, their media exposure behavior consisted of interest in and recognition of advertising media. The interest in lifestyle patterns influence the purchasing decisions of members of Generation Y on personal cars in the Bangkok metropolitan area.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์ส่วนบุคคลของผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชั่น Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชั่น Y ที่เปิดรับสื่อโฆษณาและตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์ส่วนบุคคลในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร เก็บข้อมูลจำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง ประกอบอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนมีรายได้อยู่ที่ น้อยกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 25,000 บาท สถานภาพโสด ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี ด้านความถี่ในการพบเห็นสื่อป้ายโฆษณารถยนต์ส่วนบุคคลมากกว่า 7 ครั้งขึ้นไปต่อวัน และสถานที่ที่พบเห็นป้ายสื่อโฆษณาจากสถานที่ที่พบเห็นสื่อกลางแจ้งมากที่สุดคือ ริมถนน/ฟุตบาท  เส้นทางด่วนพิเศษ ตึกอาคาร/ที่อยู่อาศัย และสถานขนส่ง/พาหนะขนส่งสาธารณะ ตามลำดับ ผลจากการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ประกอบด้วยด้าน สถานภาพ รายได้ และระดับการศึกษาแตกต่างกันมีการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์ส่วนบุคคลของผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชั่น Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อโฆษณาประกอบด้วยความสนใจและการจดจำสื่อโฆษณา รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตด้านความสนใจมีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์ส่วนบุคคลของผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชั่น Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การเปิดรับสื่อth
dc.subject: สื่อนอกบ้านth
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจth
dc.subject: รถยนต์ส่วนบุคคลth
dc.subject: กลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวายth
dc.subject: Media exposureen
dc.subject: Decisionen
dc.subject: Out of home mediaen
dc.subject: Personal carsen
dc.subject: Generation Yen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: FACTORS INFLUENCING THE DECISION TO PURCHASE PERSONAL CARSOF GENERATION Y CONSUMER IN BANGKOK en
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์ส่วนบุคคลของผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชั่นYในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th