DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: SITA BUDKHODen
dc.contributor: ศิตา บุตรโคตรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Rasita Sangboonnaken
dc.contributor.advisor: รสิตา สังข์บุญนาคth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 14/5/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research are to study the influence of the service marketing mix on the purchasing decisions on customers of Ikea products in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The samples in this research consisted of 400 consumers who bought Ikea products in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The results of the hypothesis testing showed that consumers with different demographic characteristics such as gender, education and average monthly income made different purchasing decisions on Ikea products with a statistical significance level of 0.05. The influence of the service marketing mix on the purchasing decisions on customers of Ikea products in the Bangkok metropolitan area with a statistical significance level of 0.05 were the aspects of people, promotion, price, physical evidence and and product.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าอิเกียของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือผู้บริโภคที่เคยซื้อสินค้าอิเกียในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มีลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ ได้แก่ เพศ ระดับการศึกษา และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าอิเกียแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าอิเกียของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ได้แก่ ด้านพนักงานผู้ให้บริการ ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านราคา ด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ และด้านผลิตภัณฑ์th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการth
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจซื้อth
dc.subject: อิเกียth
dc.subject: Service Marketing Mixen
dc.subject: Purchasing Decisionsen
dc.subject: Ikeaen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: INFLUENCE OF THE SERVICE MARKETING MIX ON THE PURCHASING DECISIONS ON CUSTOMERS OF IKEA PRODUCTS IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREAen
dc.title: ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าอิเกีย ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th