DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: THANCHANOK CHERNGSAKSRIen
dc.contributor: ธัญชนก เชิงศักดิ์ศรีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Wasan Sakulkijkarnen
dc.contributor.advisor: วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 14/5/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research study was aimed at studying demographic characteristics, quality of work life and job characteristics associated with the organizational commitment and fringe benefits satisfaction of employees in of Frasers Property (Thailand). The sample group was 134 employees. The questionnaire was the main instrument for collecting data and statistical analysis was also applied in this research by way of percentage, means, standard deviation, t-test, one-way ANOVA, and the correlation coefficient method. The findings of this study are as follows. Demographic characteristics – gender, age, professional position, work experience and marital status – has a statistically significant effect on the organizational commitment at the level of 0.05 and fringe benefits satisfaction of employees at the level of 0.05. Quality of work life, in terms of honor, has a statistically significant relation to the organizational commitment at the level of 0.05; Job characteristics, however, has no relation to fringe benefits satisfaction of employees. Quality of work life has no relation to fringe benefits satisfaction of employees. Job characteristics, in terms of participating in management, has a statistically significant relation to fringe benefits satisfaction of employees at the level of 0.05. en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน และลักษณะของงาน ที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การ และความพึงพอใจในสวัสดิการของพนักงานในเครือบริษัท เฟรเซอร์ส พร็อพเพอร์ตี้ (ประเทศไทย) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ พนักงานบริษัท จำนวน 134 คน  โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ค่าสถิติสหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่าย ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์  ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ ตำแหน่งงาน อายุงาน และสถานภาพ มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ ได้แก่ อายุ ตำแหน่งงาน อายุงาน ระดับการศึกษา มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจในสวัสดิการ  อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2. คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน ด้านเกียรติยศ มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การ  อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนลักษณะของงาน ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การ 3. คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความผูกพันต่อความพึงพอใจในสวัสดิการ  ส่วนลักษณะของงาน ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความผูกพันต่อความพึงพอใจในสวัสดิการ  อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานth
dc.subject: ความผูกพันต่อองค์การth
dc.subject: ความพึงพอใจในสวัสดิการth
dc.subject: Quality of work lifeen
dc.subject: The organizational commitmenten
dc.subject: Fringe benefits satisfaction of employeesen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: QUALITY OF WORK LIFE AND JOB CHARACTERISTICS ASSOCIATEDWITH THE ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT AND FRINGE BENEFITSSATISFACTION OF EMPLOYEES IN FRASERS PROPERTY (THAILAND)en
dc.title: คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน ลักษณะของงาน ที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การและความพึงพอใจในสวัสดิการของพนักงานในเครือบริษัท เฟรเซอร์ส พร็อพเพอร์ตี้ (ประเทศไทย)th
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th