http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/98| Title: | DEVELOPMENT OUTDOOR RECREATION PROGRAM FORENHANCING YOUTH VOLUNTEER TOURISM LEADERSHIP การพัฒนาโปรแกรมนันทนาการกลางแจ้งเพื่อสร้างเสริมการเป็นผู้นำของเยาวชนอาสาสมัครการท่องเที่ยว |
| Authors: | WIRAT THONGKEAW วิรัตน์ ทองแก้ว Supranee Kwanboonchan สุปราณี ขวัญบุญจันทร์ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education |
| Keywords: | โปรแกรมนันทนาการกลางแจ้ง การเป็นผู้นำนันทนาการกลางแจ้ง เยาวชนอาสาสมัครการท่องเที่ยว Outdoor Recreation Program Outdoor Leadership Youth Tourism Volunteers |
| Issue Date: | 17 |
| Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of this research and development study was to develop an outdoor recreation program for the enhancement of leadership among youth tourism volunteers, and to study the effects of participation in outdoor recreation programs for the enhancement of youth volunteers of leadership. The samples consisted of sixty youth tourism volunteers in Surat Thani province. They were selected by competency assessment of leadership among youth tourism volunteers using a questionnaire and match-paired sampling to select thirty volunteers in the experimental group and thirty volunteers in the control group. The samples of the extended study were selected by stratified random sampling from the three provinces including Chumphon, Nakhon Sri Thammarat and Phatthalung Province with thirty participants for each region. The research instruments included this following: - 1) needs assessment for an outdoor recreation questionnaire (IOC: 0.8-1.0, Cronbach's Alpha reliability = 0.854); 2) outdoor recreation program for the enhancement of leadership among youth tourism volunteers (the face validity was approved by five leisure experts); 3) the leadership of youth tourism volunteers scale (IOC: 0.8-1.0, Cronbach's Alpha reliability = 0.852); and 4) a manual for the outdoor recreation program for the enhancement of leadership among youth tourism volunteers were approved in terms of content validity by five experts. The data were analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation and a t-test. The findings were as follows: - 1) after attending the eight-week outdoor recreation program, the experimental group had better leadership of youth tourism volunteers overall than before attended at the statistical of .05.; 2) the extended studies in 3 provinces had better overall of leadership than youth tourism volunteers than before the extended program at a level of .05; and the manual of outdoor recreation programs on the enhancement of leadership among youth tourism volunteers were the most appropriate for further applications. วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยและพัฒนานี้เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมนันทนาการกลางแจ้งเพื่อสร้างเสริมการเป็นผู้นำของเยาวชนอาสาสมัครการท่องเที่ยว และศึกษาผลของการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมนันทนาการกลางแจ้งเพื่อสร้างเสริมการเป็นผู้นำของเยาวชนอาสาสมัครการท่องเที่ยว กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นกลุ่มเยาวชนอาสาสมัครการท่องเที่ยวกลุ่มจังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี จำนวน 60 คน ที่ได้มาจากการคัดกรองด้วยแบบวัดสมรรถนะการเป็นผู้นำที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นและวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสุ่มด้วยการจับคู่ ออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 30 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เข้าร่วมการขยายผลของโปรแกรมฯ ได้มาจากใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบชั้นภูมิจากเยาวชนอาสาสมัครการท่องเที่ยวจังหวัดภาคใต้ฝั่งอ่าวไทย ได้แก่ ชุมพร นครศรีธรรมราช และพัทลุง จำนวน 3 จังหวัด จังหวัดละ 30 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยประกอบด้วย: - 1) แบบประเมินความต้องการกิจกรรมนันทนาการกลางแจ้งของเยาวชนอาสาสมัครการท่องเที่ยวจังหวัดภาคใต้ฝั่งอ่าวไทย (IOC อยู่ระหว่าง 0.8-1.0 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นของ Cronbach = 0.854) 2) โปรแกรมนันทนาการกลางแจ้งที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ผ่านการตรวจความเที่ยงตรงเชิงประจักษ์จากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่าน 3) แบบวัดการเป็นผู้นำ (IOC อยู่ระหว่าง 0.8-1.0 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นของ Cronbach = 0.852) และ 4) โปรแกรมนันทนาการกลางแจ้งเพื่อสร้างเสริมการเป็นผู้นำของเยาวชนอาสาสมัครการท่องเที่ยว ผ่านการตรวจความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่าน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า: - 1) ภายหลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯ 8 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มทดลองมีภาวะผู้นำทุกด้านดีขึ้นกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ภายหลังการขยายผลการใช้โปรแกรมฯ ของเยาวชนอาสาสมัครการท่องเที่ยว ทั้ง 3 จังหวัด พบว่า เยาวชนอาสาสมัครการท่องเที่ยว มีภาวะผู้นำดีขึ้นกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 3) คู่มือการใช้โปรแกรมฯ มีความเหมาะสมทุกรายการ ที่จะนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ |
| Description: | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
| URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/98 |