DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PATTARANUN ZUNLAIen
dc.contributor: ภัทรนันท์ ซุ่นไล้th
dc.contributor.advisor: Yanapol Sangsunten
dc.contributor.advisor: ญาณพล แสงสันต์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 14/5/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to study strategy formulation to create a competitive advantage of KTB Securities (Thailand) Public Company Limited. The sample size in the research comprised 400 retail investors using the service KTB Securities in three branches in Bangkok. The questionnaire was used to analyze the data, including descriptive statistics, mean, percentage, standard deviation, t-test, f-test, Chi-square and regression. The results of this study found that the majority of the sample were male, aged 47-55, married, divorced or separated, graduated with a Bachelor's degree and worked for private companies. They had an average monthly income of more than 80,001 Baht. The retail investors had perceptions of differentiation strategies in all aspects. Opinions on the 7Ps marketing mix were agreement and opinion on the competitive advantage were more positive than their competitors. The results of the hypothesis testing found the following: (1) the demographic characteristics in all aspects of the retail investors, who had different perceptions of differentiation strategies; (2) the demographic characteristics of retail investors were different in terms of age, status, occupation, and the perceived 7Ps market mix; (3) recognition of the value of differentiation strategies on the competitive advantage of innovation and consumer response; and (4) the perception of the 7Ps marketing mix on competitive advantage in terms of consumer response was the most.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการกำหนดกลยุทธ์เพื่อสร้างความได้เปรียบทางการแข่งขันของ บริษัทหลักทรัพย์ เคทีบี (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด (มหาชน) ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ นักลงทุนรายย่อยที่ใช้บริการ บริษัทหลักทรัพย์ เคทีบี (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด (มหาชน) ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 3 สาขา จำนวน 400 คน ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลผู้วิจัยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และนำมาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบสมมติฐานใช้การวิเคราะห์ t-test, f-test, Chi-square และRegression ผลวิจัยพบว่า นักลงทุนรายย่อตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุอยู่ในช่วง 47-55 ปี มีสถานภาพสมรส จบการศึกษาในระดับปริญญาตรี ประกอบอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนในช่วง 80,001 บาทขึ้นไป โดยนักลงทุนรายย่อยที่ตอบแบบสอบถามมีการรับรู้คุณค่ากลยุทธ์ความแตกต่างทุกด้าน มีระดับความคิดเห็นต่อ ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด 7Ps ทุกด้านมีความเห็นโดยรวมในระดับเห็นด้วย มีระดับความคิดเห็นต่อ ความได้เปรียบทางการแข่งขันทุกด้านมีความเห็นโดยรวมในระดับเหนือกว่าคู่แข่งขัน ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัยพบว่า 1)ลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ของนักลงทุนรายย่อยทุกด้าน มีการรับรู้คุณค่ากลยุทธ์ความแตกต่างที่แตกต่างกัน 2)ลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ของนักลงทุนรายย่อยประกอบด้วย อายุ สถานภาพ อาชีพ มีการรับรู้ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด 7Ps ที่แตกต่างกัน 3)การรับรู้คุณค่าของกลยุทธ์ความแตกต่าง ส่งผลต่อความได้เปรียบทางการแข่งขันด้านนวัตกรรม และด้านการตอบสนองลูกค้า 4) การรับรู้ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด 7Ps ส่งผลต่อความได้เปรียบทางการแข่งขัน ด้านการตอบสนองลูกค้ามากที่สุดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การกำหนดกลยุทธ์th
dc.subject: ความได้เปรียบทางการแข่งขันth
dc.subject: บริษัทหลักทรัพย์เคทีบีth
dc.subject: กรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.subject: Strategy formulationen
dc.subject: Competitive advantageen
dc.subject: KTB securitiesen
dc.subject: Bangkoken
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: STRATEGY FORMULATION FOR COMPETITIVE ADVANTAGE OF KTB SECURITIES (THAILAND) PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED IN BANGKOKen
dc.title: การกำหนดกลยุทธ์เพื่อสร้างความได้เปรียบทางการแข่งขัน ของบริษัทหลักทรัพย์ เคทีบี (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด (มหาชน) ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th