DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: WORAPORN JANTARAROUNGTHONGen
dc.contributor: วรพร จันทรรวงทองth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sedtawat Prommasiten
dc.contributor.advisor: เศรษฐวัสภุ์ พรมสิทธิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 14/5/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research are to investigate the organizational citizenship behavior, influential motivation factors, Big Five Personality Factors, and psychological contracts of working women in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample of this study consisted of 400 female employees in business organizations in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample was selected based on Multi-Stage Random Sampling. The research instrument for data collection was a questionnaire with a reliability of 0.975. The data were analyzed using statistics, including percentage, mean, standard deviation, One-Way ANOVA, and multiple regression analysis, with a statistical significance level of 0.05. The hypothesis testing results indicated that the samples with different personal factors, namely monthly income had different organizational citizenship behavior. The sample with monthly income of 20,001-60,000 Baht had higher organizational citizenship behaviors than those with a monthly income of less than 20,001 Baht. In contrast, samples of a different age, marital status, educational level, work position, and years of work experience demonstrated different organizational citizenship behavior. In addition, the samples had opinions regarding motivation factors, comprising motivators, hygiene factors, and Big Five Personality Factors, and the psychological contract aspect were all at high levels. The results of testing hypothesis revealed that motivators, including work achievement, responsibility, progress and hygiene factors, including good relationships with co-workers; including Big Five Personality Factors, including neuroticism, agreeableness, conscientiousness and psychological contracts, including operational contract and integrated contracts influenced organizational citizenship behavior of working women in the Bangkok metropolitan area.  en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกที่ดีต่อองค์การ อิทธิพลต่อปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจ อิทธิพลต่อบุคลิกภาพแบบ 5 องค์ประกอบ และอิทธิพลต่อรูปแบบสัญญาใจของผู้หญิงวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พนักงานเพศหญิงในองค์การธุรกิจในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คนใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอนโดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.975 เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยพหุคูณ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ด้านรายได้ต่อเดือน ที่แตกต่างกันมีพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกที่ดีต่อองค์การของผู้หญิงวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครแตกต่างกันโดยกลุ่มผู้หญิงวัยทำงานที่มีรายได้ต่อเดือน 20,001- 60,000 บาท จะมีพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกที่ดีต่อองค์การมากกว่ากลุ่มที่มีรายได้ต่อเดือนต่ำกว่า 20,001 บาท ส่วนอายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่งงาน และอายุการทำงาน ที่แตกต่างกันมีพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกที่ดีต่อองค์การของผู้หญิงวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครไม่แตกต่างกัน ในส่วนปัจจัยจูงใจ และปัจจัยค้ำจุน ปัจจัยด้านบุคลิกภาพแบบ 5 องค์ประกอบ และปัจจัยรูปแบบสัญญาใจ ทุกด้านมีระดับความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก และปัจจัยจูงใจ ได้แก่ ความสำเร็จในการทำงานของบุคคล ความรับผิดชอบ ความก้าวหน้า ปัจจัยค้ำจุน ได้แก่ ความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อนร่วมงาน ปัจจัยด้านบุคลิกภาพแบบ 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ แบบหวั่นไหว แบบประนีประนอม แบบมีจิตสำนึก และปัจจัยรูปแบบสัญญาใจ ได้แก่ แบบการติดต่อดำเนินการ และแบบผสมผสาน มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกที่ดีต่อองค์การของผู้หญิงวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกที่ดีต่อองค์การth
dc.subject: ผู้หญิงวัยทำงานth
dc.subject: Organizational Citizenship Behavioren
dc.subject: Working womenen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: FACTORS AFFECTING ORGANIZATIONAL CITIZENSHIP BEHAVIOR OFWORKING WOMEN IN BANGKOK METROPOLITANT AREAen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกที่ดีต่อองค์การของผู้หญิงวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th