Title: THE MOTIVATED DECISION MAKING ON PROFESSIONAL FUTSAL SPORT.
แรงจูงใจในการตัดสินใจเล่นกีฬาฟุตซอลอาชีพ
Authors: JATURON LYMHAN
จาตุรนต์ ลิ่มหัน
Parkpoom Ratanarojanakool
ภาคภูมิ รัตนโรจนากุล
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education
Keywords: แรงจูงใจภายใน
แรงจูงใจภายนอก
การตัดสินใจ
motivation
dicision
Issue Date:  21
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract:  The purpose of this research is to study the motivation in deciding to play professional futsal and to compare the motives of professional futsal athletes who registered for AIS Futsal Thai League and Division one 2018. the professional futsal athletes who registered to participate in the AIS Futsal Thai League and Divisions one in 2018, including twenty teams, eighteen each, total of three hundred and ninty-six people. result  1.  with regarding to the motivation of professional futsal athletes, the AIS Futsal Thai League and Division one in 2018 were internal motives. At the high level (= 4.03), there was external motivation and at a moderate level (= 3.16) 2.  Motivation factor of professional futsal athletes who register for the AIS Futsal Thai League and Division one in 2018 on love, attention and aptitude. The motivation was at the high level (= 4.03). followed by Honor and reputation and future advances. The motivation was moderate (2.89, 3.21 and 3.38 respectively) 3.  Comparison of motives of professional futsal athletes. registration with the AIS Futsal Thai League and Division one, 2018, between inner motivation with external motives The four motivational factors were significantly different at a level of .05
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อเพื่อศึกษาแรงจูงใจในการตัดสินใจเลือกเล่นกีฬาฟุตซอลอาชีพ และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบแรงจูงใจของนักกีฬาฟุตซอลอาชีพที่ลงทะเบียนเข้าร่วมการแข่งขัน เอไอเอส ฟุตซอลไทยลีก และดิวิชั่น1 2018 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง เป็นนักกีฬาฟุตซอลอาชีพที่ลงทะเบียนเข้าร่วมการแข่งขัน เอไอเอส ฟุตซอลไทยลีก และดิวิชั่น1 2018 จำนวน 22 ทีม ทีมละ 18 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 396 คน  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. แรงจูงใจของนักกีฬาฟุตซอลอาชีพ ที่ลงทะเบียนเข้าร่วมการแข่งขัน เอไอเอส ฟุตซอลไทยลีก และดิวิชั่น1 2018 มีแรงจูงใจภายใน อยู่ในระดับมาก (= 4.03) มีแรงจูงใจภายนอก อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (= 3.16 ) 2. ปัจจัยแรงจูงใจของนักกีฬาฟุตซอลอาชีพ ที่ลงทะเบียนเข้าร่วมการแข่งขัน เอไอเอส ฟุตซอลไทยลีก และดิวิชั่น1 2018 ด้านความรัก ความสนใจและความถนัด มีแรงจูงใจอยู่ในระดับมาก (= 4.03 ) ด้านรายได้และผลประโยชน์ ด้านเกียรติยศและชื่อเสียง และด้านความก้าวหน้าในอนาคต มีแรงจูงใจอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 2.89, 3.21 และ 3.38 ตามลำดับ 3. ผลการเปรียบเทียบแรงจูงใจของนักกีฬาฟุตซอลอาชีพ ที่ลงทะเบียนเข้าร่วมการแข่งขัน เอไอเอส ฟุตซอลไทยลีก และดิวิชั่น1 2018 ระหว่างแรงจูงใจภายใน กับแรงจูงใจภายนอก และระหว่างปัจจัยแรงจูงใจทั้ง 4 ด้าน พบว่า แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ทุกรายการ
Description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/95