http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/958
Title: | EFFECTS OF HEWSON & HEWSON CONCEPTUAL CHANGE STRATEGIES THROUGH 7E LEARNING CYCLE ON CONCEPTUAL UNDERSTANDING IN THE TOPIC OF CHEMICAL EQUILIBRIUM OF UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS ผลของการใช้ยุทธศาสตร์การสอนเพื่อเปลี่ยนมโนมติของฮิวสันและฮิวสันผ่านวัฎจักรการเรียนรู้แบบ 7 ขั้น ที่มีต่อความเข้าใจมโนมติทางวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง สมดุลเคมีของผู้เรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย |
Authors: | ATTAPON PLOYMEEKHA อรรถพล พลอยมีค่า Chanyah Dahsah จรรยา ดาสา Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Science |
Keywords: | เปลี่ยนแปลงมโนมติ ยุทธศาสตร์การสอนเพื่อเปลี่ยนแปลงมโนมติของฮิวสันและฮิวสัน วัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 7 ขั้น สมดุลเคมี Conceptual Change Hewson & Hewson Conceptual Change Strategies 7E Learning cycle Chemical equilibrium |
Issue Date: | 30 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research aims to study the approach of the Hewson & Hewson Conceptual Change Strategies through 7E Learning Cycle on conceptual understanding in the topic of chemical equilibrium of upper secondary school students towards: (1) to study the effects of conceptual understanding on the topic of chemical equilibrium among students; (2) the development in scientific conceptual understanding of students with different levels of conceptual understanding. The samples were 48 students in Twelfth Grade, who have studied chemical equilibrium. The research instruments include the following: (1) lesson plans for solution topics, with a total of eight plans; (2) a three-tier diagnostic test for identifying students’ misconception in a Chemical equilibrium topic. There was a One-Group Pretest-Posttest Design research plan. The statistical analysis to analyze the effectiveness of this research was percentage, average, standard deviation, a t-test dependent sample, gain score and effect size.
The research results indicate that of Hewson & Hewson Conceptual Change Strategies through 7E Learning Cycle on conceptual understanding in the topic of chemical equilibrium among upper secondary school students, with seven steps in this learning model was organized in accordance with four strategies. There were three conditions neccessary to change concepts. This research was able to make the students change concepts to a higher level. The students had an average of understanding after studying was at a higher level than before learning, with a significance level of .01. The students with higher scientific concepts accounted for 83.33% among all of the students. The result was that the students in the middle group developed the most, accounted for 60 % and the effect size is at high level (d=1.81). การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้และผลของการใช้ยุทธศาสตร์การสอนเพื่อเปลี่ยนมโนมติของฮิวสันและฮิวสัน ผ่านวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้แบบ 7 ขั้น ที่มีต่อ 1) ความเข้าใจมโนมติทางวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่องสมดุลเคมี ของผู้เรียน 2) การพัฒนาความเข้าใจมโนมติทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของผู้เรียนที่มีระดับความเข้าใจมโนมติที่แตกต่างกัน กลุ่มที่ศึกษาคือ ผู้เรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 6 ที่ผ่านการเรียนเรื่องสมดุลเคมีมาแล้ว จำนวน 2 ห้อง รวมทั้งสิ้น 48 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยที่ใช้ ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเปลี่ยนมโนมติ เรื่องสมดุลเคมี จำนวน 8 แผน 2) แบบทดสอบวินิจฉัยมโนมติทางวิทยาศาสตร์ 3 ลำดับขั้นขั้น เรื่องสมดุลเคมี มีแบบแผนการวิจัยแบบ One – Group Pretest – Posttest Design สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าร้อยละ การทดสอบค่าที ค่าพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ ค่าขนาดอิทธิพล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ยุทธศาสตร์การสอนเพื่อเปลี่ยนมโนมติของฮิวสันและฮิวสัน ผ่านวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้แบบ 7 ขั้น เรื่องสมดุลเคมี ประกอบด้วย 7 ขั้นการจัดการเรียนรู้ ซึ่งจัดการเรียนรู้ตามยุทธศาสตร์การสอน 4 ยุทธศาสตร์ โดยคำนึงถึงเงื่อนไข การเปลี่ยนแปลงมโนมติของฮิวสันและฮิวสัน 3 เงื่อนไข สามารถทำให้ผู้เรียนเกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงมโนมติสู่กลุ่มที่สูงขึ้นได้จริง โดยเมื่อผู้เรียนได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ มีค่าเฉลี่ยความเข้าใจมโนมติทางวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่องสมดุลเคมี หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 มีผู้เรียนที่มีมโนมติทางวิทยาศาสตร์สูงขึ้น คิดเป็นร้อยละ 83.33 ของผู้เรียนทั้งหมด ส่งผลให้นักเรียนในกลุ่มกลางพัฒนามากที่สุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 60 และมีขนาดอิทธิพลระดับสูง (d=1.81) |
Description: | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/958 |