http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/926
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | KRITTIN BUANNOK | en |
dc.contributor | กฤติน บ้วนนอก | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Rasita Sangboonnak | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | รสิตา สังข์บุญนาค | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
dc.date.issued | 18/12/2020 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are to study the brand equity and the relationship between product factors and buying decisions regarding Huawei smartphones in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample consisted of consumers regarding living the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample in this research were four hundred consumers who bought and used Huawei smartphones. The instrument used in this study consisted of a tool used for data collection. In terms of statistical applications, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test and a one-way analysis of variance for differential analysis, and the Pearson product moment correlation coefficient were applied for correlation testing. The results were as follows: most of the respondents were male, aged twenty-four to thirty-four, single, held a Bachelor's degree, worked as employees at private companies, and with a monthly income more than 40,001 Baht. The product factors in terms of core benefits, generic products, expected products, augmented products and potential products at the highest levels. Brand equity in terms of brand awareness and brand associations were at high levels, brand perception and brand loyalty were at the highest levels, respectively. The results of the hypotheses testing were as follows: consumers of different ages, gender, marital status, educational level, occupation, and average income did not have an impact on buying decisions of Huawei smartphones. The product factor relationship between buying decisions on Huawei smartphones at the slightly intermediate level. The relationship between brand equity in relation to the buying decisions of Huawei smartphones at a slightly advanced level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา ปัจจัยด้านผลิตภัณฑ์และคุณค่าตราสินค้าที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อโทรศัพท์ มือถือแบบสมาร์ทโฟน ตราสินค้าหัวเว่ย ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้บริโภคที่ใช้โทรศัพท์มือถือแบบสมาร์ทโฟน ตราหัวเว่ย อาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างด้วยการทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุระหว่าง 25-34 ปี สถานภาพโสด ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรีหรือเทียบเท่า อาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 40,001 บาทขึ้นไป ปัจจัยผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านประโยชน์หลักของผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านศักยภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านความคาดหวังที่มีผลต่อผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านรูปลักษณ์ผลิตภัณฑ์ และด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ควบ มีความคิดเห็น ในระดับมากที่สุด ปัจจัยคุณค่าตราสินค้า ด้านการรู้จักตราสินค้า และด้านคุณภาพที่รับรู้ตราสินค้า มีความคิดเห็น อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับตราสินค้า และด้านความภักดีกับตราสินค้า อยู่ในระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมติฐานพบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มี เพศ อายุ สถานภาพทางการสมรส ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน แตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจซื้อโทรศัพท์มือถือ แบบสมาร์ทโฟน ตราหัวเว่ย ไม่แตกต่างกัน ปัจจัยด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อโทรศัพท์มือถือแบบสมาร์ทโฟน ตราสินค้าหัวเว่ย ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ระดับปานกลาง ปัจจัยด้านคุณค่าตราสินค้า มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อโทรศัพท์มือถือแบบสมาร์ทโฟน ตราสินค้าหัวเว่ย ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ระดับสูง | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ปัจจัยด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ | th |
dc.subject | คุณค่าตราสินค้า | th |
dc.subject | การตัดสินใจซื้อ | th |
dc.subject | สมาร์ทโฟนตราสินค้าหัวเว่ย | th |
dc.subject | Product Factor | en |
dc.subject | Brand Equity | en |
dc.subject | Buying Decisions | en |
dc.subject | Huawei Smartphones | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.title | BRAND EQUITY AND PRODUCT FACTORS RELATED TO BUYING DECISIONS ON HUAWEI SMARTPHONES IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยด้านผลิตภัณฑ์และคุณค่าตราสินค้าที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อโทรศัพท์มือถือ แบบสมาร์ทโฟน ตราสินค้าหัวเว่ย ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |