Title: EFFECT OF PLYOMETRIC AND PLYOMETRIC  WITH AGILITY ON MUSCLE POWER AND AGILITY IN KABADDI PLAYERS
ผลของการฝึกพลัยโอเมตริก และการฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกควบคู่ความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวที่มีผลต่อพลังกล้ามเนื้อและความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวในนักกีฬากาบัดดี้
Authors: ALISA LIMSAMRAN
อลิสา ลิ้มสำราญ
Thawuth Pluemsamran
ธาวุฒิ ปลื้มสำราญ
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education
Keywords: พลัยโอเมตริก, ความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว
plyometric
agility
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The aim of this study is to study the physical benefits of plyometric training and plyometric training combined with agility training that directly affected the level of muscle power and the agility of Kabaddi athletes.The selected study sample is a group of 20 Kabaddi athletes of the Debsirin Lad Ya, Kanchanaburi Province in Thailand. The athletes were divided into two groups, with ten in each group; one group was trained under plyometric programs and another in plyometric training combined with an agility program. All of the athletes underwent the previously mentioned physical tests prior to starting the plyometric training phase and on completion of Week 4 and Week 8 of the training, respectively. The collected was analyzed data by verifying means, standard deviation, t-test, and one-way repeated measure ANOVA. The findings revealed the following: (1) the muscle power and agility levels of young and female Kabaddi athletes before and after Week 4 and Week 8 of the plyometric training program were different; (2) the muscle power and agility level of young female Kabaddi athletes before and after Week 4 and Week 8 of combined plyometric training and agility training program were different; (3) the muscle power and agility level of young female athletes before and after Week 4 and Week 8 of training under the plyometric program and combined plyometric training and agility program showing a significant statistical difference of 0.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อเพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกพลัยโอเมตริก และการฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกควบคู่ความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวที่มีผลต่อพลังกล้ามเนื้อและความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวในนักกีฬากาบัดดี้ โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักกีฬากาบัดดี้ โรงเรียนเทพศิรินทร์ลาดหญ้า กาญจนบุรี  จำนวน 20 คน ได้มาจากการทดสอบสมรรถภาพ ด้วยการยืนกระโดดไกล แบ่งกลุ่มๆละ 10 คน จำนวน 2 กลุ่ม เก็บข้อมูล ก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1.  กลุ่มที่ได้รับการฝึกด้วยโปรแกรมฝึกพลัยโอเมตริก ก่อนการฝึก และหลังการฝึก สัปดาห์ที่ 4 และสัปดาห์ที่ 8 มีความแตกต่างกัน 2. กลุ่มที่ได้รับการฝึกด้วยโปรแกรมฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกควบคู่โปรแกรมฝึกความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว ก่อนการฝึก และหลังการฝึก สัปดาห์ที่ 4 และสัปดาห์ที่ 8  มีความแตกต่างกัน 3.  กลุ่มที่ได้รับการฝึกด้วยโปรแกรมฝึกพลัยโอเมตริก ก่อนการฝึก และหลังการฝึก สัปดาห์ที่ 4 และสัปดาห์ที่ 8 และกลุ่มที่ได้รับการฝึกด้วยโปรแกรมฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกควบคู่โปรแกรมฝึกความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว ก่อนการฝึก และหลังการฝึก สัปดาห์ที่ 4 และสัปดาห์ที่ 8  มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/917