Title: EFFECT OF S Q TRAINING ON THE SPEED OF THE STUDENTS IN BURAPHA UNIVERSITY
ผลของการฝึกโปรแกรม เอส คิว ที่มีผลต่อความเร็ว ของนิสิตมหาวิทยาลัยบูรพา
Authors: MURATA NAMPONKRANG
มุรธา นามพลกรัง
Luxsamee Chimwong
ลักษมี ฉิมวงษ์
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education
Keywords: โปรแกรมการฝึก เอส คิว
ความเร็ว
นิสิต
SQ Program
Speed
Students
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The objective of this research was to study and compare the effects of the SQ program training on 50-meter running speed. The samples used in this research included 28 first-year students in Physical Education in the Faculty of Education at Burapha University, based on using the tables of Krejcie and Morgan and simple random sampling by drawing lots. The training was conducted by the SQ Program for eight weeks and three days per week, i.e. Monday, Wednesday and Friday from 4:30 PM to 6:00 PM and collected the data using the 50-meter test before week one and after the experiment in week four and week eight and after the experiment on week eight. The data were analyzed by standard deviation, a t-value test, and One-Way Repeated Measure of Variance (One-Way Repeated Measure) to test the mean difference of the speed test. The difference was tested by the Bonferroni method. The results of the study revealed the following: (1) the effects of the training program on the 50-meter sprint speed before and after week eight of the training of the experimental group was statistically significant at a level of .05; (2) the results of a repetitive analysis of the 50-meter sprint speed of the experimental group before the test, after week four and week eight were statistically significant at a level of .05 level; (3) the results of a double comparison of the duration of the training on the 50-meter sprint speed of the students after week four and week eight were different than before and after week eight of the training was significantly different from after week four at a level of .05.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างและเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกโปรแกรม เอส คิว ที่มีต่อความเร็วในการวิ่ง 50 เมตร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนิสิตชั้นปีที่ 1 สาขาการสอนพลศึกษา คณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยบูรพา จำนวน 28 คน  ได้จากการใช้ตารางสำเร็จรูปของเครจซี่และมอร์แกน และสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Sample Random Sampling) ด้วยวิธีการจับฉลาก โดยดำเนินการฝึกด้วยโปรแกรม เอส คิว เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ ๆ ละ 3 วัน คือ วันจันทร์ วันพุธ วันศุกร์ ช่วงเวลา 16.30 – 18.00 น. และทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล โดยทำการทดสอบวิ่ง 50 เมตร ก่อนการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 1 และ หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 8 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย  ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน  การทดสอบค่าที และหาค่าความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ (One – Way Repeated Measure) เพื่อทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของทดสอบความเร็ว ทำการทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยรายคู่ด้วยวิธีของบอนเฟอโรนี (Bonferroni) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1) โปรแกรมเอสคิวที่มีต่อความเร็วในการวิ่ง 50 เมตรมีความเที่ยงตรงของเนื้อหาร้อยละ 100) ผลของการฝึกโปรแกรม เอส คิว ที่มีผลต่อความเร็วในการวิ่ง 50 เมตร ก่อนการฝึกและหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 ของกลุ่มทดลอง แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05   3) ผลการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำของความเร็วในการวิ่ง 50 เมตร ก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ 8 แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05  4) ผลการเปรียบเทียบรายคู่ของระยะเวลาในการฝึกที่มีต่อความเร็วในการวิ่ง 50 เมตร ของนิสิต หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 แตกต่างจากก่อนการฝึก และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 แตกต่างจากหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/915