http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/887
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | THANAWUT SUETHIENSAKUL | en |
dc.contributor | ธนาวุฒิ ซื่อเธียรสกุล | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Atchareeya Saknarong | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อัจฉรียา ศักดิ์นรงค์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
dc.date.issued | 18/12/2020 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study the decision to use the condominium mortgage services of Bangkok Bank Public Company Limited among private employees in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample group in this research consisted of 400 private employees in the Bangkok metropolitan area who have used the services of Bangkok Bank and have considered using the condominium mortgage services of Bangkok Bank. A questionnaire was used as a tool for data collection. The statistics for the analysis of the data included percentage, mean and standard deviation. The statistics for hypothesis testing included a t–test, one–way analysis of variance and multiple regression analysis. The results were as follows: private employees had differences in terms of gender, age and income had overall different decision on the condominium mortgage services of Bangkok Bank at a statistically significant level of 0.05. The brand equity in the categories of perceived quality, brand awareness and brand loyalty affected their overall decision to use the condominium mortgage services with Bangkok Bank at a statistically significant level of 0.05 and an adjusted R2 of 42.4%. The services marketing mix in the categories of personnel factor, marketing promotion factor, product factor and physical environment factor affected the overall decision to use the condominium mortgage services of Bangkok Bank at a statistically significant level of 0.05 and an adjusted R2 of 30.2%. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการสินเชื่อที่อยู่อาศัยประเภทคอนโดมิเนียมกับธนาคารกรุงเทพ จำกัด (มหาชน) ของพนักงานเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ คือ พนักงานเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่เคยใช้บริการธนาคารกรุงเทพ จำกัด (มหาชน) และสนใจใช้บริการสินเชื่อเพื่อที่อยู่อาศัยประเภท คอนโดมิเนียมกับธนาคารกรุงเทพ จำกัด (มหาชน) จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานคือ การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า พนักงานเอกชนที่มีเพศ อายุ และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนที่แตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการสินเชื่อที่อยู่อาศัยประเภทคอนโดมิเนียมกับธนาคารกรุงเทพ จำกัด (มหาชน) โดยรวม แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 คุณค่าตราสินค้า ด้านคุณภาพที่ถูกรับรู้ ด้านการรู้จักตราสินค้า และด้านความภักดีต่อตราสินค้า มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการสินเชื่อที่อยู่อาศัยประเภทคอนโดมิเนียมกับธนาคารกรุงเทพ จำกัด (มหาชน) โดยรวม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยสามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 42.4 ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ ด้านบุคคล ด้านการส่งเสริมทางการตลาด ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ และด้านการสร้างและนำเสนอลักษณะทางกายภาพ มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการสินเชื่อที่อยู่อาศัยประเภทคอนโดมิเนียมกับธนาคารกรุงเทพ จำกัด (มหาชน) โดยรวม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยสามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 30.2 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | คุณค่าตราสินค้า, ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ, สินเชื่อเพื่อที่อยู่อาศัย | th |
dc.subject | Brand Equity Services Marketing Mix Mortgage Services | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.title | THE DECISION TO USE CONDOMINIUM MORTGAGE SERVICES WITH BANGKOK BANK PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED OF PRIVATE EMPLOYEES IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA | en |
dc.title | การตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการสินเชื่อที่อยู่อาศัยประเภทคอนโดมิเนียม กับธนาคารกรุงเทพ จำกัด(มหาชน) ของพนักงานเอกชน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |