http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/880
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | CHALATORN SANGTHANOM | en |
dc.contributor | ชลาธร แสงถนอม | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Wasan Sakulkijkarn | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
dc.date.issued | 18/12/2020 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research study is to examine knowledge management and organizational climate related to organizational learning among employees in Phillip Securities (Thailand) Public Company Limited. A sample of 257 cases were selected from among employees of Phillip Securities. The data were collected using the survey method with a printed questionnaire. The data was analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, One-Way ANOVA and Simple Correlation Analysis. The findings revealed that the majority of a sample were male, aged 21-30, with a Bachelor’s degree or equivalent and single. Their position was at an operational level with average income per month of 35,001-45,000 and worked in the company for 4 to 6 years. The opinion levels of the respondents found that knowledge management and organizational climate related to organizational learning. The results were high and consistent at a 0.01 level of statistical significance. The results of this research were as follows: (1) employees of different genders differed in terms of organizational learning, systems thinking, and team learning at a 0.05 level of statistical significance; (2) employees with different ages, income and duration of work time were different for organizational learning at a statistically significant level of 0.05; (3) employees of a different status were different for organizational learning in terms of building shared vision at a statistically significant level of 0.05; (4) employees with different positions had different levels for organizational learning for systems thinking and team learning and systems thinking at a statistically significant level of 0.05; (5) knowledge management was related to organizational learning at a statistically significant level of 0.01; and (6) the organizational climate was related to organizational learning at a statistically significant level of 0.01. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา การจัดการความรู้และบรรยากาศองค์การที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของพนักงานบริษัทหลักทรัพย์ ฟิลลิป (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด (มหาชน) สำนักงานใหญ่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ พนักงานในบริษัทฯ จำนวน 257 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ค่าสถิติสหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่าย ผลการวิจัยพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชายอายุ 21-30 ปี ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรีหรือเทียบเท่า สถานภาพโสด มีระดับตำแหน่งงานในระดับปฏิบัติการที่รายได้ต่อเดือน 35,001-45,000 บาท และมีระยะเวลาในการทำงาน 4–6 ปี ในส่วนระดับความคิดเห็นพบว่า การจัดการความรู้และบรรยากาศองค์การมีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้โดยรวมทั้งหมดอยู่ในระดับดี ในส่วนของการสรุปผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า 1.พนักงานที่มีเพศที่แตกต่างกัน มีผลต่อการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ ด้านการมีแบบแผนความคิด และด้านการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเป็นทีมแตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 2.พนักงานที่มีอายุ รายได้ต่อเดือน และระยะเวลาในการทำงานที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ แตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 3.พนักงานที่มีสถานภาพแตกต่างกัน มีผลต่อการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ ด้านการมีวิสัยทัศน์ร่วมกัน แตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 4.พนักงานที่ระดับตำแหน่งงานที่แตกต่างกัน มีผลต่อการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ ด้านการมีแบบแผนความคิด ด้านการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเป็นทีม และด้านการคิดอย่างเป็นระบบ แตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 5.การจัดการความรู้ ได้แก่ กระบวนการแสวงหาความรู้ กระบวนการสร้างความรู้ กระบวนการจัดเก็บและการเรียกใช้ และกระบวนการถ่ายโอนและการใช้ประโยชน์ความรู้ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 6.บรรยากาศองค์การ ได้แก่ ความยืดหยุ่น ความรู้สึกรับผิดชอบ ระดับของมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติงาน ความเหมาะสมของการให้รางวัล ความชัดเจน และระดับความผูกพันต่อทีมงานมีความสัมพันธ์กับการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูงและปานกลางอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | องค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ | th |
dc.subject | การจัดการความรู้ | th |
dc.subject | บรรยากาศองค์การ | th |
dc.subject | Organizational learning | en |
dc.subject | Knowledge management | en |
dc.subject | Organizational climate | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.title | KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT AND ORGANIZATIONAL CLIMATE RELATEDTO ORGANIZATIONAL LEARNING AMONG EMPLOYEESIN PHILLIP SECURITIES (THAILAND) PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED | en |
dc.title | การจัดการความรู้และบรรยากาศองค์การที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของพนักงานบริษัทหลักทรัพย์ ฟิลลิป (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด (มหาชน) สำนักงานใหญ่ | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |