Title: FACTORS INFLUENCING INVESTMENT DECISIONS ON LONG TERM EQUITY FUNDS AMONG WORKING-AGE PEOPLE IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจลงทุนในกองทุนรวมหุ้นระยะยาวของคนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Authors: SIRISOPA THUNGKUMKAEW
ศิริโสภา ถุงคำแก้ว
Supada Sirikutta
สุพาดา สิริกุตตา
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society
Keywords: การตัดสินใจ
กองทุนรวมหุ้นระยะยาว
คนวัยทำงาน
Investment Decisions
Long-Term Equity Funds
Working-Age People
Issue Date:  15
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The objective of this research is to study the factors influencing investment decisions among working-age people of long term equity funds in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample group consisted of four hundred working-age people in Bangkok and used questionnaires as a tool for data collection. The hypothesis testing identified the following factors: With regard to working - age people in Bangkok, opinions on the marketing mix in the view of the consumers as a whole and the care, convenience, and value that customers received. The success of meeting the needs was very good and comfort, communications and cost were at a good level.  In addition, the decision to invest in long-term equity funds was at the highest level. Working-age people was classified by gender, average monthly income, status and different decisions making regarding long term equity funds (LTF) with a statistical significance of 0.05. Regarding the service marketing mix, in the view of consumers, consisting of the value that customers may enjoy, the success of meeting their needs and influencing investment decisions in long-term equity funds among working people in the greater Bangkok metropolitan area and with statistical significance at a level of 0.05, with  variables with  an influence of 55.44 percent.
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจลงทุนในกองทุนรวมหุ้นระยะยาว ของคนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ คนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร มีความเห็นต่อส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองของผู้บริโภคโดยรวม และ ด้านการดูแลเอาใจใส่ ความสะดวก คุณค่าที่ลูกค้าจะได้รับ ความสำเร็จในการตอบสนองความต้องการอยู่ในระดับดีมาก ส่วนด้านความสบาย การติดต่อสื่อสาร และต้นทุนในระดับดี นอกจากนี้มีการตัดสินใจลงทุนในกองทุนรวมหุ้นระยะยาวโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด คนวัยทำงานที่มีเพศ ระดับการศึกษาสูงสุด รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ที่แตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจลงทุนในกองทุนรวมหุ้นระยะยาวแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการในมุมมองของผู้บริโภค ประกอบด้วย คุณค่าที่ลูกค้าจะได้รับ ความสะดวก และความสำเร็จในการตอบสนองความต้องการ มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจลงทุนในกองทุนรวมหุ้นระยะยาว ของคนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเพทมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยตัวแปรดังกล่าวมีอิทธิพลร้อยละ 55.44
Description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/874