DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: KITTAYA CHOKPIPATen
dc.contributor: กฤตยา โชคพิพัฒน์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Rasita Sangboonnaken
dc.contributor.advisor: รสิตา สังข์บุญนาคth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 15/5/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to investigate motive factors including product, rational, emotional and patronage motives influencing electronically published material (e-book) buying habits of consumers in Bangkok. The sample group consisted of four hundred. The data were collected using a questionnaire. Mean, frequency, percentage, standard deviation, t-test, One-Way Analysis of Variance and Multiple Regression Analysis were used to perform statistical analysis The findings of this study were as follows:  According to the findings, Most of respondents were female; aged twenty five to thirty four; single/divorced or  widowed; held a Bachelor’s degree; worked as an office worker in a private company; and earned 20,001-30,000 Baht on a monthly basis. The respondents’ comments of the regarding overall motives were good. Their comments toward product motives were very good, while the comments toward rational, emotional and patronage motives were good. The type of electronically published material that they were most interested in were novels. The buying channel they chose were mobile applications. The respondents were likely to buy electronically published material. The average time for making buying decision was approximately 3.51 hours. Consumers of different status were likely to have different decision-making times for buying electronically published material, with a statistical significance level of 0.05. The emotional motive factor was able to predict the tendency to buy electronically published material for 2.5%, with a statistical significance level of 0.05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาแรงจูงใจที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อสิ่งพิมพ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (e-book) ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมด 400 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยใช้ค่าสถิติ T การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวและการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 25-34 ปี มีสถานภาพโสด / หม้าย-หย่าร้าง ระดับการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี อาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน และมีรายได้ต่อเดือน 20,001-30,000 บาท ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นต่อแรงจูงใจโดยรวมในระดับดี เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า ด้านแรงจูงใจที่เกิดจากผลิตภัณฑ์ มีความคิดเห็นในระดับดีมาก ด้านแรงจูงใจที่เกิดจากเหตุผล ด้านแรงจูงใจที่เกิดอารมณ์ และด้านแรงจูงใจที่เกิดจากการอุปถัมภ์ มีความคิดเห็นในระดับดี ประเภทของสิ่งพิมพ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่สนใจคือ นวนิยาย สาเหตุที่ตัดสินใจเลือกซื้อคือ สามารถสั่งซื้อและชำระเงินได้ตอด 24 ชม. ช่องทางการสั่งซื้อที่เลือกคือ Application แหล่งสำคัญในการค้นหาข้อมูลคือ อินเตอร์เน็ต บุคคลที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อคือ ตนเอง ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีแนวโน้มคาดว่าจะซื้อสิ่งพิมพ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และจำนวนชั่วโมงที่ใช้ในการตัดสินใจซื้อมีค่าเฉลี่ยประมาณ 3.51 ชั่วโมง ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มีสถานภาพแตกต่างกันมีแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการซื้อสิ่งพิมพ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ด้านการใช้เวลาในการตัดสินใจซื้อแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจที่เกิดจากอารมณ์สามารถทำนายแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการซื้อสิ่งพิมพ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ด้านแนวโน้มที่จะซื้อสิ่งพิมพ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ได้ร้อยละ 2.5 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ปัจจัยแรงจูงใจ พฤติกรรมการซื้อ สิ่งพิมพ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์th
dc.subject: Motivational factor Buying Behavior Electronic booksen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: MOTIVATIONAL FACTORS AFFECTING BUYING BEHAVIOR OF ELECTRONIC BOOKS IN BANGKOK METROPOLIS AREAen
dc.title: แรงจูงใจที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อสิ่งพิมพ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (e-book)ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th