http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/868
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | NATCHAYA HONGSAENG | en |
dc.contributor | ณัฎฐ์ชญา ห้องแซง | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Rasita Sangboonnak | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | รสิตา สังข์บุญนาค | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
dc.date.issued | 20/12/2019 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to study knowledge and understanding about PROMPTPAY services usage decisions on using PROMPTPAY and service marketing mix. The sample groups used in this research included those who used this service or had ever used the PROMPTPAY service in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The results of the research revealed that most of the service users were female, aged between twenty-five to thirty-four years, single status a bachelor degree Education, degree occupied as employees of private companies, with a monthly income between 30,001 to 45,000 baht. The results of the hypotheses testing found that users of different ages users had different decisions to use the PROMPTPAY service. The users with different knowledge levels and understanding made different decisions to use the PROMPTPAY services. Overall, the service marketing mix had a relationship with the decision to use PROMPTPAY service. In the same direction and at a moderate level divided into areas including marketing mix, product services process services, promotion services, personal services and physical characteristics had a relationship with the decision to use the PROMPTPAY service in the same direction and at a moderate level. The marketing mix, in terms of price service and channel services had a relationship with the decision to use the PROMPTPAY service in the same direction and at a low level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มุ่งทำการศึกษาความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับบริการพร้อมเพย์ การตัดสินใจใช้บริการพร้อมเพย์ และส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้ใช้บริการ หรือเคยใช้บริการพร้อมเพย์ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการวิจัย พบว่าผู้ใช้บริการส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง ที่มีอายุ 25 - 34 ปี มีสถานภาพโสด การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ประกอบอาชีพ เป็นพนักงาน ลูกจ้างบริษัทเอกชน มีรายได้ต่อเดือน 30,001 – 45,000 บาท ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่าผู้ใช้บริการที่มีอายุแตกต่างกันมีการตัดสินใจใช้บริการพร้อมเพย์แตกต่างกัน ผู้ใช้บริการที่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจแตกต่างกันมีการตัดสินใจใช้บริการพร้อมเพย์แตกต่างกัน ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการโดยรวม มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจใช้บริการพร้อมเพย์ ในทิศทางเดียวกันในระดับปานกลาง แยกเป็นรายด้านได้แก่ ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านกระบวนการ ด้านบุคคล ด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจใช้บริการพร้อมเพย์ ในทิศทางเดียวกันในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการด้านราคา ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจใช้บริการพร้อมเพย์ ในทิศทางเดียวกันในระดับต่ำ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | พร้อมเพย์ | th |
dc.subject | ความรู้ความเข้าใจ | th |
dc.subject | ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ | th |
dc.subject | การตัดสินใจ | th |
dc.subject | PROMPTPAY | en |
dc.subject | Knowledge | en |
dc.subject | Service marketing mix | en |
dc.subject | Decision | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.title | FACTORS AFFECTING TO CONSUMER DECISIONS IN PROMPTPAY (PAYMENT) SERVICE IN BANGKOK | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการพร้อมเพย์ของผู้ใช้บริการในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |