http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/862
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | NIPAPORN LIMCHALERM | en |
dc.contributor | นิภาพร ลิ้มเฉลิม | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Mingkwan Kongjarecn | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | มิ่งขวัญ คงเจริญ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 21/12/2018 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to 1) to study human resources management to the excellence of the Thai Red Cross Society according to the criteria of the Thailand Quality Award (TQA); 2) to present the guidelines of human resources management to the excellence of the Thai Red Cross Society according to the TQA criteria. The study was related to human resources management and consisted of three main components: 1) workforce planning; 2) workforce environment; and 3) workforce engagement. This research was divided into two phases: Phase one was the study of human resources management to the excellence of the current Thai Red Cross Society and in line with the TQA criteria. The data were collected using a questionnaire on a sample of one hundred and thirty-six administrators, operations officers, In Phase two the guidelines of human resources management presented the excellence of the Thai Red Cross Society according to the TQA criteria and a focus group discussion was conducted by eight professionals in human resources management to be able to guide the development of human resources management system of the Thai Red Cross Society, leading an upgrade of the organization that is excellence and vision based. The research found the following: human resources management to the criteria of excellence established by the Thai Red Cross Society and according to the TQA criteria as a whole was at a moderate level. When considering each of the main components, the highest average was the workforce planning, followed by workforce environment. The lowest average was for workforce engagement. As for the human resources management approach to the Thai Red Cross Society's excellence and according to the TQA criteria. Most of the professionals agreed with the approaches of the researcher, the conclusion was thirty-two guidelines, classified as main components the following: 1) workforce planning, six guidelines; 2) workforce environment, ten guidelines; 3) workforce engagement, sixteen guidelines. In any case, to be able to drive the guidelines of human resources management to the excellence of the Thai Red Cross Society according to the TQA criteria effectively. There must be a success factor in the operation the following: administrators must participate and act as role models and must focus on driving all elements, including development and follow-up for improvement in the meantime and the organization need to be prepared to adopt the TQA criteria using three key tools the following: 1) operational framework, roadmap and action Plan were clear and consistent; 2) efficient management information system; and 3) communication throughout the organization. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์สู่ความเป็นเลิศของสภากาชาดไทย ตามเกณฑ์รางวัลคุณภาพแห่งชาติ (TQA) 2) นำเสนอแนวทางการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์สู่ความเป็นเลิศของสภากาชาดไทย ตามเกณฑ์ TQA โดยมุ่งศึกษาในหมวดที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการบริหารบุคลากร ซึ่งมีทั้งหมด 3 องค์ประกอบหลัก คือ 1) การวางแผนด้านบุคลากร 2) การสร้างสภาพแวดล้อมของบุคลากร 3) การสร้างความผูกพันของบุคลากร การวิจัยครั้งนี้ แบ่งเป็น 2 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 การศึกษาการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์สู่ความเป็นเลิศของสภากาชาดไทยในปัจจุบันโดยเทียบเคียงกับเกณฑ์ TQA เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการใช้แบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้บริหาร และเจ้าหน้าที่ระดับปฏิบัติการ จำนวน 136 คน และระยะที่ 2 การนำเสนอแนวทางการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์สู่ความเป็นเลิศของสภากาชาดไทย ตามเกณฑ์ TQA ที่เหมาะสม ด้วยการประชุมสนทนากลุ่ม (Focus group) จากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของสภากาชาดไทย จำนวน 8 คน เพื่อสามารถนำแนวทางไปพัฒนาระบบการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของสภากาชาดไทย และนำไปสู่การยกระดับองค์กรสู่ความเลิศตามวิสัยทัศน์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์สู่ความเป็นเลิศของสภากาชาดไทย ตามเกณฑ์ TQA ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายองค์ประกอบหลัก พบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ การวางแผนด้านบุคลากร รองลงมา คือ การสร้างสภาพแวดล้อมของบุคลากร และค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ การสร้างความผูกพันของบุคลากร สำหรับแนวทางการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์สู่ความเป็นเลิศของสภากาชาดไทย ตามเกณฑ์ TQA ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิส่วนใหญ่เห็นด้วยกับแนวทางที่ผู้วิจัยนำเสนอ ซึ่งสรุปได้ทั้งหมด จำนวน 32 แนวทาง จำแนกผลออกเป็นรายองค์ประกอบหลัก ได้แก่ 1) แนวทางด้านการวางแผนด้านบุคลากร จำนวน 6 แนวทาง 2) แนวทางด้านการสร้างสภาพแวดล้อมของบุคลากร จำนวน 10 แนวทาง 3) แนวทางการสร้างความผูกพันของบุคลากร จำนวน 16 แนวทาง ทั้งนี้ การที่จะสามารถขับเคลื่อนแนวทางการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์สู่ความเป็นเลิศของสภากาชาดไทย ตามเกณฑ์ TQA ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพนั้น ต้องมีปัจจัยความสำเร็จในการดำเนินการดังนี้ ผู้บริหารต้องมีส่วนร่วมและปฏิบัติตนเป็นต้นแบบที่ดีให้กับบุคลากร และต้องให้ความสำคัญในการขับเคลื่อนทุกองค์ประกอบไปพร้อม ๆ กัน รวมทั้งติดตามผลเพื่อปรับปรุงและพัฒนาอย่างต่อเนื่อง และองค์กรต้องมีการเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนนำเกณฑ์ TQA มาใช้ โดยอาศัยเครื่องมือสำคัญ 3 ประการ ได้แก่ 1) มีกรอบการดำเนินงาน แผนการดำเนินงาน และแผนปฏิบัติการ ที่ชัดเจนและสอดคล้องกัน 2) มีระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดการที่มีประสิทธิภาพเป็นระบบพื้นฐานขององค์กร 3) มีการสื่อสารสร้างความเข้าใจให้กับบุคลากรอย่างทั่วถึงทั้งองค์กร | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์สู่ความเป็นเลิศ | th |
dc.subject | รางวัลคุณภาพแห่งชาติ | th |
dc.subject | สภากาชาดไทย | th |
dc.subject | Human resources management to the excellence | en |
dc.subject | Thailand Quality Award | en |
dc.subject | The Thai Red Cross Society | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | GUIDELINES FOR HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENTTO THE EXCELLENCE OF THE THAI RED CROSS SOCIETYACCORDING TO THE CRITERIA OF THE THAILAND QUALITY AWARD | en |
dc.title | แนวทางการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์สู่ความเป็นเลิศของสภากาชาดไทยตามเกณฑ์รางวัลคุณภาพแห่งชาติ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |