http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/855
Title: | STUDY AND ENHANCEMENT OF EXECUTIVE FUNCTION FOR UNIVERSITY STUDENTS THROUGH INTEGRATIVE GROUP COUNSELING การศึกษาและการเสริมสร้างการบริหารจัดการตนเองสำหรับนักศึกษาโดยการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการ |
Authors: | APICHAT MOOKDAMUANG อภิชาติ มุกดาม่วง Kanchit Saenubol ครรชิต แสนอุบล Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education |
Keywords: | การให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการ การบริหารจัดการตนเอง นักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัย Integrative group counseling executive function University students |
Issue Date: | 20 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were as follow: 1) to study the factors of executive function among university students and to validate the consistency of the measurement model of an executive function of university students with the empirical data; 2) to construct integrative group counseling for the enhancement of the executive function among university students; 3) to compare the experimental and group control groups before and after, as well as the follow up. The sample in this study consisted of eight hundred and eighty students from Rajabhat University in the north eastern area and the sixteen students at Rajabhat University, whose executive function was in the twenty-fifth percentile and lower amongst two groups, the control and experimental groups. The research instrument included the following: 1) an executive function scale discrimination ranges between 0.36 and 0.72 and a reliability coefficient (alpha) of 0.97. The statistics were analyzed by exploratory factor analysis, confirmatory factor analysis and a Two-Way Repeated MANOVA. The research results were as follows: 1) the executive function factor of university students, with the Eigen values in the range from 2.24 to 19.53. The sum of squared loading cumulative was at 46.06. There were eight factors: Initial, Cognitive Flexibility, Planning, Working Memory, Emotional Control, Self-Monitoring, Goal-Direct Persistence, and Inhibition.The executive function factor among university students in the measurement model fit with empirical data: 2) group counseling to enhance of executive function was integrated by various technical group counseling theories which are a behavioral rehearsal, The A-B-C therapeutic approach, Self-Monitoring, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy that are Fantasy and Empty chair approach Gestult therapy and also that is Role reversal approch Psycholodrama Therapy etc. 3) Integrated group counseling results to enhance executive function in university students. After and follow up integrative group counseling students of experiment group were increase executive function rather than students of before integrative group counseling students at the .05 level. After and follow up for integrative group counseling students in the experiment group increased executive function rather than students in the control group at a level of .05 การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย 1)เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบของการบริหารจัดการตนเองของนักศึกษาและตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องระหว่างโมเดลองค์ประกอบของการบริหารจัดการตนเองของนักศึกษาที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ 2)เพื่อสร้างรูปแบบการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างการบริหารจัดการตนเองของนักศึกษา 3)เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างการบริหารจัดการตนเองโดยเปรียบเทียบผลในระยะก่อนทดลอง หลังทดลอง และหลังการติดตามผล ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ระยะ 1 เป็นนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏในเขตภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ จำนวน 880 คน ระยะที่ 2 เป็นนักศึกษาจากระยะที่ 1 ที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยการบริหารจัดการตนเองต่ำกว่าเปอร์เซนไทล์ที่ 25 ลงมา จำนวน 16 คน แบ่งเข้ากลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 8 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบวัดการบริหารจัดการตนเอง มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ระหว่าง 0.36-0.72 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.97 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และ ความแปรปรวนพหุคูณสองทางแบบวัดซ้ำ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ : 1)การบริหารจัดการตนเองของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัย ประกอบด้วย 8 องค์ประกอบ คือ การริเริ่มลงมือทำงานด้วยตนเอง ความยืดหยุ่นทางความคิด การวางแผน ความจำขณะทำงาน การควบคุมอารมณ์ การเฝ้าตรวจตราตนเอง การมุ่งเป้าหมาย และ การยับยั้งชั่งใจ มีค่าพิสัยของไอเกนอยู่ระหว่าง 2.24-19.53 สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนสะสมได้ร้อยละ 46.06 โมเดลการวัดองค์ประกอบของการบริหารจัดการตนเองของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลประจักษ์ 2) รูปแบบการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการมีการบูรณาการเทคนิคจากหลากหลายทฤษฎีการให้คำปรึกษา ยกตัวอย่างเช่น เทคนิคการฝึกซ้อมพฤติกรรม การสอนแบบ A-B-C การเฝ้าตรวจตราตนเอง จากทฤษฎีให้คำปรึกษาการรู้คิด-พฤติกรรม เทคนิคการจินตนาการ เก้าอี้ว่าง จากทฤษฎีการให้คำปรึกษาแบบเกสตัลท์ เทคนิคสลับบทบาท จากแนวคิดละครจิตบำบัด และอื่นๆ 3)ผลการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างการบริหารจัดการตนเองของนักศึกษาระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลนักศึกษามีค่าเฉลี่ยการบริหารจัดการตนเองสูงกว่าระยะก่อนทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และผล ระยะหลังการทดลองและติดตามผลนักศึกษากลุ่มทดลองมีการบริหารจัดการตนเองสูงกว่านักศึกษากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Description: | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/855 |