http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/851
Title: | THE EFFECT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION LEARNING MANAGEMENT COUPLING
WITH TRANSFER OF LEARNING TRAINING UPON STACK ABILITY
OF UPPER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STUDENTS ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาควบคู่กับการถ่ายโยงการเรียนรู้ที่มีต่อความสามารถ ในการเรียงแก้วของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย |
Authors: | NUTTAWOTH ROMRISTHA ณัฐวุฒิ รมฤทธา Sununta Srisiri สุนันทา ศรีศิริ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education |
Keywords: | การจัดการเรียนรู้ทางพลศึกษา การถ่ายโยงการเรียนรู้ ความสามารถในการเรียงแก้ว นักเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย Physical education learn management Transfer of learning training stack Ability upper elementary school students |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research is a quasi-experimental study.The purpose of this study is to investigate the effects of physical education learning management coupled with the transfer learning training on the stack ability of upper elementary school students. The sample in this research consisted of 30 male upper elementary school students from Ban Huai Yang School and selected by purposive sampling.They were divided into two groups, as a control group of 15 people who were taught by normal physical education learning lessons, and an experimental group of 15 people, taught by physical education learning lessons and transfer of learning training. The research tool was a physical education learning lesson, plus the transfer of learning training for eight weeks. It had a validity =1.00. The data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, the compared differences in stack ability between the pretest and posttest by Wilcoxon signed rank test and the comparative difference of stack ability between the experimental group and the control group with a Mann-Whitney test. The findings were as follows: (1) after the program, the experimental group had a stack ability a higher than before at a significantly statistical level of .05; (2) after the program, the control had a stack ability a higher than before at a significantly statistical level of .05; and (3) after the program in week eight, the experimental group had a higher stack ability than the control group at a statistically significant level of .05. การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้ พลศึกษาควบคู่กับการถ่ายโยงการเรียนรู้ที่มี ต่อความสามารถในการเรียงแก้วของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนบ้านห้วยยาง ที่มาจากการทดสอบการเรียงแก้วแล้วนำมาคัดเลือก จำนวน 30 คน จากนั้นแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่กลุ่มควบคุม 15 คน เรียนพลศึกษาแบบปกติ และกลุ่มทดลอง 15 คน เรียนพลศึกษาควบคู่กับการฝึก การถ่ายโยงการเรียนรู้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ โปรแกรมการฝึกการถ่ายโยงการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 8 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของเวลาก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม และหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมสัปดาห์ที่ 6 และ 8 ด้วยสถิติ เฟรชแมน และเปรียบเทียบรายคู่ ด้วยสถิติ วิลคอกซัน จากนั้นทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของเวลาก่อนการทดลอง หลังทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 8 ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุมด้วยสถิติ แมนวิทนียู ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กลุ่มทดลองมีความสามารถในการเรียงแก้วแบบไซเคิล ก่อนการทดลองแตกต่างกับหลังการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05. 2) กลุ่มควบคุมมีความสามารถในการเรียงแก้วแบบไซเคิล ก่อนการทดลองแตกต่างกับหลังการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05. 3) หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 8 กลุ่มทดลองมีความสามารถในการเรียงแก้วแบบไซเคิล แตกต่างกับกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Description: | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/851 |