DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: KANCHALITA TANCHAROENen
dc.contributor: กัญชลิตา ตันเจริญth
dc.contributor.advisor: Varintra Sirisuthikulen
dc.contributor.advisor: วรินทรา ศิริสุทธิกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 18/12/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This study aims to compare the differences in consumer demographic factors regarding travel decisions in Thailand, based on the information from the Unseen Tour Thailand Fan Page, and study the relationship between the behavior and the presentation style used for tourist information, which affected their decisions to travel in Thailand by the Unseen Tour Thailand fan page. The study was conducted with a sample of four hundred participants. The data was collected using a questionnaire and analyzed the data with percentage, statistics, frequency, average, standard deviation, a t-test, ANOVA and Pearson's Correlation Coefficient. The results showed that consumers differed in terms of age and monthly income. There were different online media behaviors, particularly older consumers with a family status. The factors of profession influenced travel decisions and were based on information from the fan page on travel from Unseen Tour Thailand. It was also found that the behavior of the online media usage of consumers. In terms of data pursuit, exposure, experience, and online media behavior as a whole, there was no relationship with travel decisions in Thailand and statistically significant among consumers, according to the Unseen Tour Thailand fan page. The presentation style introduced an attractive format for the Unseen Tour Thailand fan page by presenting tourist information using interesting text (content) and in overall terms. The Unseen Tour Thailand fan page also had a statistically significant level at 0.01en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ของผู้บริโภคกับการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวประเทศไทย โดยติดตามข้อมูลจาก Fan Page แนะนำการท่องเที่ยว Unseen Tour Thailand และศึกษาถึงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อออนไลน์ของผู้บริโภค และรูปแบบการนำเสนอข้อมูลสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวของ Fan Page กับการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวประเทศไทย โดยติดตามข้อมูลจาก Fan Page แนะนำการท่องเที่ยว Unseen Tour Thailand ของผู้บริโภค โดยทำการศึกษากับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นกดติดตาม Fan Page แนะนำการท่องเที่ยว Unseen Tour Thailand จำนวน 400 คน ทำการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถาม และทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติค่าร้อยละ ความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าความแปรปรวน และใช้การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปร 2 ตัวแปร (Pearson’s Correlation Coefficient) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มีอายุ และรายได้ต่อเดือนแตกต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อออนไลน์แตกต่างกัน และพบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มีอายุ สถานภาพครอบครัว และอาชีพแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวประเทศไทยโดยติดตามข้อมูลจาก Fan Page แนะนำการท่องเที่ยว Unseen Tour Thailand แตกต่างกัน นอกจากนั้นยังพบว่า พฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อออนไลน์ของผู้บริโภค ทั้งด้านการแสวงหาข้อมูล ด้านการเปิดรับข้อมูล ด้านการเปิดรับประสบการณ์ และพฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อออนไลน์โดยภาพรวมไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวประเทศไทย โดยติดตามข้อมูลจาก Fan Page แนะนำการท่องเที่ยว Unseen Tour Thailand ของผู้บริโภคอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ในขณะที่รูปแบบการนำเสนอข้อมูลสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวของ Fan Page แนะนำการท่องเที่ยว Unseen Tour Thailand โดยการนำเสนอข้อมูลการท่องเที่ยวโดยใช้ข้อความที่น่าสนใจ (Content) และโดยรวม มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวประเทศไทย โดยติดตามข้อมูลจาก Fan Page แนะนำการท่องเที่ยว Unseen Tour Thailand ของผู้บริโภคอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อออนไลน์th
dc.subject: รูปแบบการนำเสนอข้อมูลth
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจth
dc.subject: Fan Page แนะนำการท่องเที่ยว Unseen Tour Thailandth
dc.subject: Social network usage and behavioren
dc.subject: Presentation styleen
dc.subject: Tourist informationen
dc.subject: Unseen Tour Thailanden
dc.subject: Fan Pageen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: SOCIAL NETWORK USAGE BEHAVIOR AND PRESENTATION STYLE OF TOURIST INFORMATION ON DECISIONS TO TRAVEL IN THAILAND BY FOLLOWING UNSEEN TOUR THAILAND FAN PAGE en
dc.title พฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อออนไลน์ และรูปแบบการนำเสนอข้อมูลสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวที่มีต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวประเทศไทย โดยการติดตามแฟนเพจ Unseen Tour Thailand th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th