DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: MORRAKOT NA CHIANGMAIen
dc.contributor: มรกต ณ เชียงใหม่th
dc.contributor.advisor: Kittikorn Sankatiprapaen
dc.contributor.advisor: กิตติกร สันคติประภาth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Graduate Schoolen
dc.date.issued: 30/8/2020
dc.description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this dissertation is to understand the circumstances related to the gendered culture in the workplace. It also investigated gender inequity based on the experience of women in working areas and criticized to reveal the working experiences of females in gendered culture. The qualitative research and feminist critical ethnography methodology were applied in this study, while the research areas were the workplaces where mostly women were employed. The in-depth interview and observation were used to collect the data. The collected data were then analyzed based on the experience of using the technique of conceptualization with grounded theory to develop it at the core. The research findings revealed that the success in the normal female life cycle was defined by the linearity, while the female way of life was built on gendered order. The gratitude of women towards their parents originates from patriarchal culture, as good women were mainly fostered to recompense their parents and their work was limited by gendered professions. Similarly, under a patriarchal ideology, women were at a disadvantage in terms of work, because they had to work harder and with less pay than men. At the same time, society has always expected that the roles and responsibilities of women, both at home and in the workplace, had to be completed perfectly. These results hence not only implied the myth of the gender equity in the workplace, but also the value of women existing under the heterosexual norms constructed by society.en
dc.description.abstract: ปริญญานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อทำความเข้าใจสภาพการณ์ของวัฒนธรรมทางเพศที่ดำรงอยู่ในสังคมการทำงาน ศึกษาภาวะความไม่เท่าเทียมทางเพศจากประสบการณ์ของผู้หญิงในพื้นที่งาน และวิพากษ์ให้เห็นการให้ความหมายประสบการณ์การทำงานของผู้หญิงในวัฒนธรรมทางเพศ รูปแบบการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้วิธีวิทยาศึกษาสตรีนิยมเชิงชาติพันธุ์วรรณาแนววิพากษ์ พื้นที่วิจัยคือสถานที่ทำงานที่มีผู้หญิงโดยส่วนใหญ่ โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกร่วมกับการสังเกต การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากประสบการณ์ของผู้หญิงใช้เทคนิคการสร้างมโนทัศน์ตามแนวทางการสร้างความรู้จากฐานรากเพื่อพัฒนาเป็นแก่นของเรื่อง ผลการวิจัยพบว่าความสำเร็จในวงจรชีวิตของผู้หญิงที่เป็นปกติมีลักษณะเป็นเส้นตรง วิถียังชีพของผู้หญิงตั้งอยู่ในระเบียบทางเพศภาวะความกตัญญูต่อบุพการีของลูกผู้หญิงเป็นการประกอบสร้างจากวัฒนธรรมชายเป็นใหญ่ที่ปลูกฝังให้ผู้หญิงที่ดีที่ต้องทำหน้าที่หลักในการตอบแทนบุญคุณพ่อแม่ทำให้ผู้หญิงกำกับตนเองในการทำงานบนฐานของเพศภาวะ ความเป็นหญิงที่ถูกวัฒนธรรมการทำงานซึ่งมีอุดมการณ์ชายเป็นใหญ่กำกับให้ผู้หญิงทำงานที่เสียเปรียบคืองานหนัก รายได้น้อย และในขณะเดียวกันสังคมคาดหวังถึงบทบาทของผู้หญิงในการรับผิดชอบงานทั้งสองพื้นที่ ทั้งในและนอกครัวเรือนให้สมบูรณ์ภายใต้อุดมการณ์ความเป็นชายครอบงำ ซึ่งข้อค้นพบดังกล่าวแสดงให้เห็นถึงมายาคติของความเท่าเทียมระหว่างเพศในสังคมการทำงาน และการให้คุณค่าของผู้หญิงที่ยังดำรงอยู่ภายใต้บรรทัดฐานรักต่างเพศที่ถูกสร้างขึ้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ความเท่าเทียมทางเพศth
dc.subject: ระเบียบเพศth
dc.subject: งานอาชีพบนฐานเพศภาวะth
dc.subject: ชาติพันธุ์วรรณาแนวสตรีนิยมth
dc.subject: Gender Equityen
dc.subject: Gender Orderen
dc.subject: Gendered Professionen
dc.subject: Feminist Ethnographyen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: GENDER EQUITY IN HETERONORMATIVE SOCIETY en
dc.title: ความเท่าเทียมในสังคมที่ความสัมพันธ์ต่างเพศเป็นใหญ่th
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th