http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/783| Title: | THE STUDY OF ART LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT OF FIFTH GRADE PRIMARYSCHOOL STUDENTS USING CREATIVE CONCEPT OF CUBISM ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางด้านศิลปะของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5โดยใช้แนวคิดการสร้างสรรค์แบบคิวบิสม์ |
| Authors: | SASIKORN KAMOLRATTANAKUL ศศิกร กมลรัตนกุล Atipat Vijitsatitrat อธิพัชร์ วิจิตสถิตรัตน์ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts |
| Keywords: | ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางด้านศิลปะ แนวคิดการสร้างสรรค์ คิวบิสม์ Art Learning Achievement Creative Concept Cubism |
| Issue Date: | 30 |
| Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this study were to develop art skills by using learning activities from the creative concept of Cubism and compared the results of learning achievement before and after learning through visual art learning activities involving fundamental visual elements by using the creative concept of Cubism. The sample consisted of 32 fifth-grade students at primary school in the second semester of the 2019 academic year at Watdansamrong School in Samut Prakan Primary Education Service Area, Office One. The study was implemented in the second semester of the 2019academic year. The classes were once a week and each lasted 60 minutes for a total of six weeks. The research instruments included visual elements and teaching materials for creative concepts on Cubism for fifth-grade primary school students, exercises and art learning achievement tests on the fundamentals of the visual arts (fundamental visual elements). The results of the study were as follows: (1) in accordance with the art work exercises evaluation, the visual elements teaching activity or the fundamental visual elements of the creative concept of Cubism possessed an exceptional mean which clearly indicated that the fifth-grade primary school students positively developed drawing skills and consecutively created art works; (2) the quality of learning activities for studying the arts learning achievement of fifth-grade primary school students using the creative concept of Cubism evaluated by experts had the highest mean (x= 4.59). Furthermore, learning achievement after using the creative concept of Cubism was higher than before using the concept with a statistical significance of .05. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะทางด้านศิลปะ โดยใช้กิจกรรมการสอนจากแนวคิดการสร้างสรรค์แบบคิวบิสม์ และนำผลที่ได้มาเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ก่อน และหลังเรียนโดยใช้กิจกรรมการสอนเรื่องพื้นฐานทัศนศิลป์ (ทัศนธาตุพื้นฐาน) โดยใช้แนวคิดการสร้างสรรค์แบบคิวบิสม์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5/5 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2562 โรงเรียนวัดด่านสำโรง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรปราการ เขต 1 จำนวน 32 คน ระยะเวลาในการทำการวิจัย ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2562 ใช้เวลาในการทดลอง 6 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 1 คาบ คาบละ 60 นาที รวมทั้งหมด 6 คาบเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในทดลองประกอบด้วย กิจกรรมการสอนจากแนวคิดการสร้างสรรค์แบบคิวบิสม์ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 แบบฝึกทักษะทางการเรียน และแบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาศิลปะ เรื่องพื้นฐานทัศนศิลป์ (ทัศนธาตุพื้นฐาน) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) กิจกรรมการสอนจากแนวคิดการสร้างสรรค์แบบคิวบิสม์ เรื่องพื้นฐานทัศนศิลป์ (ทัศนธาตุพื้นฐาน) มีคะแนนการประเมินผลงานเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับดีมาก เมื่อนำไปใช้จัดการเรียนการสอนจะทำให้นักเรียนเกิดทักษะทางด้านศิลปะ มุ่งเน้นให้เกิดการสร้างสรรค์อย่างเป็นขั้นตอน (2) ประสิทธิภาพของเครื่องมือวิจัยที่ใช้จัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางศิลปะ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โดยใช้แนวคิดการสร้างสรรค์แบบคิวบิสม์ที่ประเมินโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (x= 4.59) และเมื่อนำไปใช้จัดการเรียนการสอนเรื่องพื้นฐานทัศนศิลป์ (ทัศนธาตุพื้นฐาน) ทำให้นักเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนการใช้แนวคิดการสร้างสรรค์แบบคิวบิสม์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
| Description: | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/783 |