http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/777
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PAGORNPHAT BUDCHA | en |
dc.contributor | ปกรณ์ภัทร บุดชา | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Panuwat Joyklad | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ภาณุวัฒน์ จ้อยกลัด | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Engineering | en |
dc.date.issued | 18/12/2020 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF ENGINEERING (M.Eng.) | en |
dc.description | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | Due to the fact the frequency and the hazardous nature of seismic activities in Thailand affect important structures, such as residential areas, government offices, historical sites, roads, and others. Therefore, the Department of Highways released a Manual of bridge and road designs for seismic resistance in 2016 to use as a standard in bridge designed in Thailand and to reduce the aforementioned issues. The bridges in Thailand designed prior to the releases of the manual has to be examined to prepare for upcoming problems and to prevent losses that may occur in the future. This study examines two areas of the bridges that may be affected by the seismic activities which are (1) Bangkok and its boundary provinces (2) north - west region of Thailand, divided into two time periods, which are as follows: (a) bridges designed before 1998; and (b) bridges designed between 1999 and 2016. This examination used the structural index of seismic resistance in terms of demand-capacity-ratio (DCR) by examining shear resistance and bending moment. The results found that DCRM is the variable that controls the damage caused by seismic activities. The study shows that bridges in Bangkok and boundary provinces had better seismic resistance than the bridges in the north - west region. Moreover, the bridges designed between 1999 and 2016 have better seismic resistance than bridges designed before 1998. The trends for the performance of bridge safety design are gradually higher. However, there are some bridges with a DCR that is higher than the acceptable value which need attention on renovation to increase seismic resistance accepted by the Manual of bridge and road designs for seismic resistance. | en |
dc.description.abstract | เนื่องจากเหตุการณ์แผ่นดินไหวที่เกิดขึ้นในประเทศไทยเริ่มมีความถี่ และขนาดของความรุนแรงเพิ่มมากขึ้น ส่งผลให้เกิดความเสียของบ้าน สถานที่ราชการ วัด ถนน และสิ่งก่อสร้างอื่นๆ กรมทางหลวงจึงได้มีการจัดทำคู่มือการออกแบบสะพานและถนนเพื่อต้านแผ่นดินไหวขึ้นในปี พ.ศ.2559 เพื่อเป็นมาตรฐานการออกแบบสะพานและถนนในการป้องกันความเสียหายที่อาจได้รับผลกระทบจากแผ่นดินไหว แต่สำหรับสะพานที่ได้มีการออกแบบและก่อสร้างก่อนที่จะมีคู่มือการออกแบบสะพานและถนนเพื่อต้านแผ่นดินไหวนั้นมีสมรรถนะในการต้านการไหวสะเทือนมากน้อยเพียงใดนั้นจึงเป็นสิ่งที่ควรตรวจสอบเพื่อเป็นแนวทางตั้งรับและป้องกันความเสียหายของชีวิตและทรัพย์สินที่อาจจะเกิดขึ้น โดยงานวิจัยนี้แบ่งพื้นที่การศึกษาเป็น 2 บริเวณที่อาจได้รับผลกระทบจากการไหวสะเทือน (1) บริเวณกรุงเทพฯและปริมณฑล (2) บริเวณภาคเหนือและตะวันตก และแบ่งกรณีศึกษาย่อยออกอีก 2 ช่วงเวลาคือ (ก) สะพานที่ออกแบบก่อนปี พ.ศ. 2541 (ข) สะพานที่ออกแบบช่วงปี พ.ศ.2542-2559 โดยใช้ดัชนีชีวัดสมรรถนะการต้านทานการไหวสะเทือนในรูปแบบของอัตราส่วนความต้องการต่อวิสัยสามารถทั้งด้านการต้านทานแรงเฉือน และโมเมนต์ดัด จากผลงานวิจัยพบว่าอัตราส่วนความต้องการต่อวิสัยสามารถของโมเมนต์เป็นตัวแปรที่ควบคุมการวิบัติ โดยสะพานในพื้นที่กรุงเทพฯและปริมณฑลจะมีสมรรถนะในการต้านการไหวสะเทือนที่ดีกว่าในพื้นที่ภาคเหนือและตะวันตก และยังทำให้ทราบถึงสมรรถนะของสะพานที่ออกแบบช่วงปี พ.ศ.2542-2559 จะมีสมรรถนะในการต้านทานการไหวสะเทือนที่ดีกว่าสะพานที่ออกแบบก่อนปี พ.ศ.2541 แสดงถึงแนวโน้มสมรรถนะของสะพานในประเทศไทยมีสมรรถนะที่ดีขึ้นตามลำดับ แต่จะมีบางสะพานที่มีค่าอัตราส่วนความต้องการต่อวิสัยสามารถสูงกว่ากำหนดซึ่งควรเฝ้าระวังและเสริมกำลังเพื่อให้สะพานมีสมรรถนะในการต้านทานการไหวสะเทือนได้ตามคู่มือกำหนด | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | เสาเดี่ยวสะพาน | th |
dc.subject | แผ่นดินไหว | th |
dc.subject | อัตราส่วนความต้องการต่อวิสัยสามารถ | th |
dc.subject | กำลังเฉือน | th |
dc.subject | กำลังดัด | th |
dc.subject | Bridge single column | en |
dc.subject | seismic | en |
dc.subject | demand-capacity-ratio | en |
dc.subject | Shear Strength | en |
dc.subject | Flexure Strength | en |
dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
dc.title | EFFECT OF THAI'S SEISMIC BRIDGE DESIGN MEASURINGON DEMAND-CAPACITY-RATIO OF REINFORCED CONCRETE SINGLE COLUMNS | en |
dc.title | ผลกระทบของมาตรการออกแบบสะพานเพื่อต้านการไหวสะเทือนของไทยที่มีต่ออัตราส่วนความต้องการต่อวิสัยสามารถของเสาเดี่ยวคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |