http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/773
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | KAMONWAN BUTNOI | en |
dc.contributor | กมลวรรณ บุตรน้อย | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Arethit Posrithong | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อาทิตย์ โพธิ์ศรีทอง | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 18/12/2020 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to compare the reading comprehension and analytical thinking ability of Phatom 3 students in a Thai language class before and after using crystal-based learning. The research employed a quasi-experimental design. The samples consisted of one class of Phatom Three students in the first semester of the 2019 academic year at Anubanchonburi School. The cluster sampling method used the classroom as a sampling unit for six mixed-ability classrooms with an experimental period of 16 lessons. The research instrument included a crystal-based learning lesson plan and reading comprehension and analytical thinking ability in the Thai language subject test. The experiment was conducted using a One-Group Pretest-Posttest Design. The statistics used arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and the hypothesis was tested using a t-test for the dependent samples. The results of the study indicated the following: (1) the posttest of reading comprehension ability among Phatom Three students in the subject of the Thai language after using crystal-based learning was higher than the pretest, with a statistical significance at the level of .05; (2) the posttest scores of analytical thinking ability in the Thai language subject of Phatom Three students after using the crystal-based learning was higher than the pretest results with a statistical significance at the level of .05. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความและเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ วิชาภาษาไทย ของชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนโดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบตกผลึก ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2562 โรงเรียนอนุบาลชลบุรี จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน ซึ่งได้มาโดยการวิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster sampling) โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยในการสุ่ม (Sampling Unit) จากห้องเรียนคละความสามารถ จำนวน 6 ห้องเรียน ระยะเวลาทดลองจำนวน 16 คาบเรียน โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบตกผลึกและแบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความและความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์วิชาภาษาไทย แผนการทดลองใช้รูปแบบ One-Group Pretest-Posttest Design สถิติที่ใช้ประกอบด้วยค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยใช้สถิติ t-test for dependent samples ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบตกผลึกในการอ่านจับใจความวิชาภาษาไทย ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 (2) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบตกผลึกในการคิดวิเคราะห์วิชาภาษาไทย ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความ,ความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์,การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบตกผลึก | th |
dc.subject | Reading Comprehension Ability Analytical Thinking Ability Thai language Crystal-based learning | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF COMPREHENSIVE READING ABILITYAND THE ANALYTICAL THINKING ABILITY OF PHATOM THREE STUDENTSIN THE THAI LANGUAGE USING CRYSTAL-BASED LEARNING | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความและความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์วิชาภาษาไทย โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบตกผลึกชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |