http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/768
Title: | PROMOTING INNOVATIVE LEADERSHIP CHARACTERISTICS OF STUDENTS
IN HIGHER EDUCATION INSTITUTIONS IN THE THREE SOUTHERN BORDER PROVINCES การเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของนักศึกษาสถาบันอุดมศึกษา ในสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ |
Authors: | RUNGSAN PUTHONG รังสรรค์ ปู่ทอง Chakrit Ponathong จักรกฤษณ์ โปณะทอง Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education |
Keywords: | คุณลักษณะ คุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำ ภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรม Characteristics Leadership characteristics Innovative leadership characteristics |
Issue Date: | 30 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research aimed to study 1) the current conditions and expectations of innovative leadership characteristics of students in higher education institutions in the three southern border province; 2) to create a training package to reinforce innovative leadership characteristics of students in higher education institutions in the three southern border provinces and 3) to study the effectiveness of training packages for enhancing innovative leadership characteristics of students in higher education institutions in the three southern border provinces. The 449 samples were students in higher education institutions in the three Southern Border Provinces. The collecting method was structured interview and questionnaire. The overall reliability of current situation was 0.89, and expectation was 0.94. The statistics used for the data analyses were frequency, mean, standard deviation, modified priority needs index (PNI) and one samples T-Test. The research results were as follows: 1)the results of the assessment of current conditions and expectation for innovative leadership characteristics of students showed that questioning is at (PNI = .45) followed by observing (PNI = .34), and associating (PNI = .30), networking (PNI = 0.29) and experimenting (PNI = 0.23). 2) Creating a training package to enhance the innovative leadership characteristics by using evaluation process consists of 5 innovative leadership characteristics and 5 training units which were all appropriate. And 3) the students who participated in the training had a higher posttest score than before studying at the statistical significance level of .01. The overall observation of trainees' behavior was at a high level. With an average of 4.43. And the satisfied in activities were at a high level of 4.09 at the statistical significance level of .05. การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) ประเมินสภาพปัจจุบันและความคาดหวังของคุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของนักศึกษาสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ 2) เพื่อสร้างชุดฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของนักศึกษาสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของชุดฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของนักศึกษาสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 449 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งมีโครงสร้างและแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ซึ่งมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับแบบสอบถามสภาพที่เป็นจริงเท่ากับ 0.89 และแบบสอบถามสภาพความคาดหวังเท่ากับ 0.92 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ดัชนีจัดลำดับความสำคัญของข้อมูล (PNI) และการทดสอบที (One sample t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการประเมินสภาพปัจจุบันและความคาดหวังในการเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของนักศึกษา พบว่า คุณลักษณะการตั้งคำถามมีค่าความจำเป็นต้องการมากที่สุด (PNI =0.45) รองลงมาคือ คุณลักษณะการสังเกต (PNI =0.34) รองลงมาคือ คุณลักษณะการเชื่อมโยง (PNI =0.30) คุณลักษณะการสร้างเครือข่าย (PNI = 0.29) และคุณลักษณะการทดลอง (PNI = 0.23) ตามลำดับ 2) การสร้างชุดฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมใช้กระบวนการประเมินคุณภาพชุดฝึกอบรมประกอบไปด้วย 5 หน่วยการอบรม โดยทุกหน่วยการอบรมมีความเหมาะสม 3) ผลการศึกษาประสิทธิผลของการใช้ชุดฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของนักศึกษา พบว่า นักศึกษาที่เข้าฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรม มีคะแนนทดสอบหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 การสังเกตพฤติกรรมของผู้เข้าฝึกอบรมภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก มีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย 4.43 และมีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดกิจกรรมอยู่ในระดับมาก มีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย 4.09 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 |
Description: | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/768 |