DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: WAYU WAENGKAEWen
dc.contributor: วายุ แวงแก้วth
dc.contributor.advisor: Supranee Kwanboonchanen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุปราณี ขวัญบุญจันทร์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Educationen
dc.date.issued: 30/8/2020
dc.description: DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)en
dc.description: การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research and development project aimed to develop a manipulative movement skill program for primary school students. Firstly, the research started off with investigating existing conditions, problems, necessities, and possible solutions to create programs. The data were collected from a multiple case study at two schools by observing the instruction of physical education class and conducting a semi-structured interview with two PE teachers. After the content analysis, a movement program with a manipulative skill test for primary school students was created and validated with 235 samples. The data were then analyzed with basic statistics to develop a normal standard. The interview data from the five experts were used to devise the best approach to develop the movement program with a manipulative skill test based on content analysis. Secondly, the movement program with a manipulative skill test was created and validated by the five experts by analyzing basic statistics. The manipulative skill test was trialed and improved based on content analysis. Thirdly, the movement program with a manipulative skill test was then trialed with 39 primary school students and three teachers. The data from the last trial were analyzed with basic statistics, one-way repeated measures ANOVA and a one-sample t-test. The study revealed that existing conditions, such as the scarcity and obscurity of the manipulative movement skill program. Therefore, there was a considerable need for schools to have a manipulative movement skill program. This finding is consistent with a low assessment performance of a manipulative movement skill program by primary school students for all four skills, namely striking the ball with the hand, striking the ball with an implement, throwing and catching, and striking the ball with feet. The test for each skill comprised five activities. The findings suggested that the program was appropriate and had a higher probability than the standard. According to post-trial results, the target students showed improvement in manipulative movement skill than pre-trial, with a statistical significance level of 0.05, both overall and in terms of specific attributes. The participating teachers and students were satisfied with the program above the predetermined standard with a statistical significance level of 0.05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยและพัฒนาครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมการเคลื่อนไหวประกอบอุปกรณ์สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา โดยมีความมุ่งหมายเฉพาะ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหา ความต้องการจำเป็น และแนวทางในการสร้างโปรแกรมฯ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากพหุกรณีศึกษา 2 โรงเรียน ด้วยการสังเกตการเรียนการสอน พลศึกษา และสัมภาษณ์ด้วยแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง กับครูผู้สอนวิชาพลศึกษา 2 คน ผู้ปกครองนักเรียน 2 คน โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา สร้างและหาคุณภาพของแบบทดสอบทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวประกอบอุปกรณ์สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา แล้วนำไปประเมินในนักเรียน 235 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าสถิติพื้นฐานและการสร้างเกณฑ์ปกติ และสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 คนเพื่อสังเคราะห์แนวทางในการสร้างโปรแกรมฯ โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา 2) สร้างและพัฒนาโปรแกรมฯ โดยตรวจสอบคุณภาพโปรแกรมฯ ด้านความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน จากนั้นทดลองนำร่อง และปรับปรุงโปรแกรมฯ โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา 3) ทดลองและประเมินผลการใช้โปรแกรมฯ กับนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา จำนวน 39 คน ครู จำนวน 3 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติพื้นฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ และการทดสอบค่าที แบบ One sample t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่าสภาพปัญหาคือกิจกรรมพัฒนาทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวประกอบอุปกรณ์ในโรงเรียนมีน้อย ไม่ชัดเจน ไม่ความหลากหลาย โรงเรียนมีความต้องการจำเป็นต่อกิจกรรมพัฒนาทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวประกอบอุปกรณ์ในระดับสูง ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับผลการประเมินทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวประกอบอุปกรณ์ของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาค่อนข้างต่ำ โดยโปรแกรมพัฒนาการเคลื่อนไหวประกอบอุปกรณ์ฯ ที่สร้างขึ้น ประกอบด้วย 4 ทักษะ คือ ทักษะการตีลูกบอลด้วยมือ ทักษะการตีลูกบอลด้วยอุปกรณ์ ทักษะการโยนและรับลูกบอล และทักษะการเตะบอล ซึ่งในแต่ละทักษะประกอบด้วยกิจกรรมภายในทักษะละ 5 กิจกรรม โดยโปรแกรมฯ มีความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด และผลการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ พบว่า นักเรียนกลุ่มเป้าหมายมีทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวประกอบอุปกรณ์สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ทั้งในภาพรวมและเมื่อพิจารณาแยกตามเพศ  ครูผู้สอนและนักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อโปรแกรมฯ สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวพื้นฐานth
dc.subject: ทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวประกอบอุปกรณ์th
dc.subject: นักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาth
dc.subject: Basic movement skillen
dc.subject: Manipulative movement skillen
dc.subject: Primary school studentsen
dc.subject.classification: Health Professionsen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF MANIPULATIVE MOVEMENT SKILL PROGRAM FOR PRIMARY SCHOOL STUDENTS  en
dc.title: การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการเคลื่อนไหวประกอบอุปกรณ์สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th