Title: EFFECTS OF SWIMMING PROGRAMS ON THE BASIC SWIMMING SKILLS OF 4-6 YEAR-OLD CHILDREN
ผลการใช้โปรแกรมว่ายน้ำที่มีต่อทักษะว่ายน้ำขั้นพื้นฐานของเด็กอายุ 4-6 ปี
Authors: KANNIKA RAWISIT
กรรณิกา ระวิสิทธิ์
Tosapol Tanee
ทศพล ธานี
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education
Keywords: โปรแกรมว่ายน้ำ
ว่ายน้ำขั้นพื้นฐาน
ทักษะว่ายน้ำ
swimming program
swimming skills
basic swimming
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purpose of this study is to determine and compare that the swimming program impacts on learning basic swimming skills among children aged between four to six years. The research followed a quasi-experimental method, selecting 30 students registered for a swimming course at the Swimming Kids Institute. Purposive sampling was used to test the basic swimming skills of the sample. The matching group switched into two groups, namely 15 experimental students use basic swimming program and 15 control students using a normal swimming program. The basic swimming program for children aged four to six years had an accuracy = 1.00 and the Swimming Skills Test Reliability = .79. The data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, one-way analysis of variance, double differential test using the Bonferroni method and a t-test. The results revealed the following: (1) the results of basic swimming skills testing of children aged four to six years before training, after training for three weeks and after training for six weeks, the experimental group and the control group found that after six weeks of training was better than before training; (2) to compare the results of basic swimming skills training for children aged four to six years, when testing the differences between the mean values of the control and experimental groups; and the control group, after the third week of training and after the sixth week of training were significantly different at a level of .05.
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบโปรแกรมว่ายน้ำที่มีต่อทักษะว่ายน้ำขั้นพื้นฐานของเด็กอายุ 4-6 ปี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนที่เรียนในสถาบันการสอนว่ายน้ำสวิมมิ่ง คิดส์ จำนวน 30 คน ซึ่งได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) โดยใช้แบบทดสอบทักษะว่ายน้ำขั้นพื้นฐาน จากนั้นทำการแบ่งกลุ่มแบบการจับคู่ (Matching Group) สลับฟันปลา ออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 15 คน โดยใช้โปรแกรมว่ายน้ำขั้นพื้นฐาน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 15 คน ใช้โปรแกรมว่ายน้ำปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย โปรแกรมว่ายน้ำขั้นพื้นฐานของเด็กอายุ 4-6 ปี มีค่าความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 1.00 และแบบทดสอบทักษะว่ายน้ำขั้นพื้นฐานมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .79 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ การทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่โดยวิธีของบอนเฟอโรนี และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการทดสอบทักษะว่ายน้ำขั้นพื้นฐานของเด็กอายุ 4-6 ปี ระหว่างก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 3 และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 6 ภายในกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม พบว่า หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 6 ดีกว่าก่อนการฝึก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ .05 2) เปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกทักษะว่ายน้ำขั้นพื้นฐานของเด็กอายุ 4-6 ปี เมื่อทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม พบว่า หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 3 และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 6 แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/766