http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/739
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | THANETPHONG SUKWONG | en |
dc.contributor | ธเนษฐ์พงษ์ สุขวงศ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sonthaya Sriramatr | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สนธยา สีละมาด | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 30/8/2020 | |
dc.description | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were as follows: (1) to compare exercise behavior of personal trainers in fitness centers; (2) to compare fat mass to fat-free mass ratio (FMFFMR) of personal trainers in fitness centers; (3) to study the exercise behavior of personal trainers in fitness centers and observe the correspondence of the elements of health promotion following Pender et al., 2006; and (4) to create a path and describe the elements of health promotion following Pender et al., 2006 and fat mass to fat-free mass ratio of personal trainers in fitness centers. A mixed methods design was applied and the sample consisted of 480 male personal trainers using multi-step random sampling. The participants responded to exercise behavior, health promotion components based on Pender et al., (2006) the concepts and the faculty of composition measurement, body and focus group discussions. The results revealed that personal trainers at different fitness centers had equal exercise behavior scores, fat mass, fat-free mass and fat mass ratio. The factors influencing exercise behavior consisted of the following: (1) social support for exercise; (2) perceived exercise barriers; (3) perceived self-efficacy in exercise; and (4) intentions regarding the exercise plan. The structure of influential factors on exercise behavior and fat mass and fat-free mass ratio of the personal trainer after model adjustment had a good fit (CFI = 0.911). Social support had the highest direct effect on exercise behavior (0.725) and structural equation consisted of three equations with a reliability ratio (R2) between 37.3% and 70.3%. There were 11 key informants in focus group discussions who congruously agreed that social support for exercise was positively related to exercise behavior and FMFFMR; with the important reason that online social media applied to both personal trainers and consumers and role modeling of personal trainers which influenced both consumers and other personal trainers in fitness centers | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย 4 ประการ 1) เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายของผู้ฝึกสอนออกกำลังกายส่วนบุคคลในฟิตเนสเซ็นเตอร์ 2) เปรียบเทียบอัตราส่วนมวลไขมันต่อมวลที่ปราศจากไขมันของผู้ฝึกสอนออกกำลังกายส่วนบุคคลในฟิตเนสเซ็นเตอร์ 3) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมออกกำลังกายของผู้ฝึกสอนออกกำลังกายส่วนบุคคลในฟิตเนสเซ็นเตอร์ และ 4) สร้างเส้นทางและอธิบายปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมออกกำลังกาย และอัตราส่วนมวลไขมันต่อมวลที่ปราศจากไขมันของผู้ฝึกสอนออกกำลังกายส่วนบุคคลในฟิตเนสเซ็นเตอร์การวิจัยแบบผสม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ฝึกสอนออกกำลังกายส่วนบุคคลเพศชาย จำนวน 480 คน ได้มาด้วยการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน กลุ่มตัวอย่างตอบแบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกาย องค์ประกอบการส่งเสริมสุขภาพตามแนวคิดของเพนเดอร์ และคณะ และวัดองค์ประกอบร่างกาย และมีการสนทนากลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ฝึกสอนออกกำลังกายส่วนบุคคลในฟิตเนสเซ็นเตอร์ที่ต่างกัน มีคะแนนพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายมวลไขมัน มวลปราศจากไขมัน และมีอัตราส่วนมวลไขมันต่อมวลที่ปราศจากไขมันไม่แตกต่างกัน ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมออกกำลังกาย ประกอบด้วย (1) การสนับสนุนทางสังคมด้านการออกกำลังกาย (2) การรับรู้อุปสรรคด้านการออกกำลังกาย (3) การรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนด้านการออกกำลังกาย และ (4) เจตจำนงต่อแผนการออกกำลังกาย รูปแบบปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมออกกำลังกายและอัตราส่วนมวลไขมันต่อมวลที่ปราศจากไขมันของผู้ฝึกสอนออกกำลังกายส่วนบุคคล หลังปรับโมเดล มีความเหมาะสมสูง (CFI = 0.911) เส้นทางการสนับสนุนทางสังคมด้านการออกกำลังกายไปสู่พฤติกรรมออกกำลังกายมีอิทธิพลทางตรงมากที่สุด (0.725) สมการโครงสร้างประกอบด้วย 3 สมการ มีค่าสัดส่วนความเชื่อถือได้ (R2) ของแต่ละสมการระหว่างร้อยละ 37.3 ถึง 70.3 ผู้ให้ข้อมูลในการสนทนากลุ่ม 11 คน มีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องว่า การสนับสนุนทางสังคมด้านการออกกำลังกาย มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับพฤติกรรมออกกำลังกาย และอัตรามวลไขมันต่อมวลที่ปราศจากไขมันโดยมีเหตุผลที่สำคัญได้แก่ การใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ของทั้งผู้ฝึกสอนออกกำลังกายส่วนบุคคลและผู้รับการฝึกสอนออกกำลังกายส่วนบุคคล รวมทั้งการเป็นต้นแบบของผู้ฝึกสอนออกกำลังกายส่วนบุคคลซึ่งมีอิทธิพลทั้งต่อผู้รับการฝึกสอนออกกำลังกายส่วนบุคคลและเพื่อนร่วมงานในสถานประกอบการ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | พฤติกรรมออกกำลังกาย | th |
dc.subject | อัตราส่วนมวลไขมันต่อมวลที่ปราศจากไขมัน | th |
dc.subject | ผู้ฝึกสอนออกกำลังกายส่วนบุคคล | th |
dc.subject | ฟิตเนสเซ็นเตอร์ | th |
dc.subject | สมการรูปแบบโครงสร้าง | th |
dc.subject | Exercise behavior | en |
dc.subject | Fat mass to fat-free mass ratio | en |
dc.subject | Personal trainer | en |
dc.subject | Fitness center | en |
dc.subject | Structural equation model | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | INFLUENTIAL FACTORS ON EXERCISE BEHAVIOR AND FAT MASS TO FAT-FREE MASS RATIO OF THE PERSONAL TRAINER | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมออกกำลังกายและอัตราส่วนมวลไขมันต่อมวลที่ปราศจากไขมัน ของผู้ฝึกสอนออกกำลังกายส่วนบุคคล | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |