http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/732
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | APINYA TANCHAROEN | en |
dc.contributor | อภิญญา ตันเจริญ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Supat Sanjamsai | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุพัทธ แสนแจ่มใส | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Humanities | en |
dc.date.issued | 30/8/2020 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This aims of this study are the development of the self-esteem of children with learning disabilities in the family participation process program. This program helps children with learning disabilities to develop and strengthen their self-esteem and a guideline for those who want to apply this knowledge; special needs teachers. It was found to be suitable for the development and abilities of children with learning disabilities, aged 9-12. The sample group in this study was made up of students with learning disabilities in Grades 3-6; diagnosed with learning disabilities by a doctor, with no other complications. The population of his study were selected using purposive sampling. The total number of samples was 24 people or 12 pairs (one parent and one child), divided into two groups with six pairs, and divided into the experimental and control groups. The self-esteem of the participants was evaluated before the program in Week One and self-evaluation after the program in week six and using simple random sampling by drawing lots to be assigned to the two groups. The experimental group participated in the Family Participatory Program process twice a week for an hour each time, while the control group was assigned to the Individual Education Management Program (Individualized Education Program), with a duration of six weeks. The group internal measurement used the Wilcoxon Signed Rank test. The experimental group was different, with a statistical significance (p <.05). The program used the family group process to increase visibility. The self-worth of the participants with learning disabilities in the experimental and control groups demonstrated no significant differences (p> .05). The self-esteem levels of the two groups after joining the program using the Mann-Whitney U test showed statistically significant differences (p <.05). The results showed that the experimental group had a higher level of self-esteem than the control group, who did not study the family participatory group process program. The results of this research revealed that the family participation process may develop self-esteem in children with learning disabilities. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการพัฒนาการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ (Learning Disability) โดยผ่านโปรแกรมกระบวนการกลุ่มแบบการมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัว โปรแกรมนี้จะช่วยให้เด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้เกิดการพัฒนาและเสริมสร้างการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองโดยโปรแกรมกระบวนการกลุ่มแบบการมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัวได้ถูกพัฒนาขึ้นให้มีความเหมาะสมกับพัฒนาการและความสามารถของเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ที่อยู่ในช่วงวัยเด็กตอนกลางอายุ 9 – 12 ปี และกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนทีมีความบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ ที่กำลังศึกษาในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 – 6 โดยได้รับการวินิจฉัยจากแพทย์ว่ามีความบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ และไม่มีภาวะอาการอื่นแทรกซ้อน ที่ได้รับการคัดเลือกโดยใช้การเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) ทั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยใช้จำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมด 24 คน หรือ 12 คู่ (ผู้ปกครอง 1 คนและเด็ก 1 คน) แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 6 คู่ แยกเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม โดยจะมีการประเมินการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมในสัปดาห์ที่ 1 และประเมินการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมในสัปดาห์ที่ 6 และใช้วิธีสุ่มอย่างง่ายโดยการจับฉลากเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ทั้งนี้กลุ่มทดลองจะได้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมกระบวนการกลุ่มแบบการมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัว สัปดาห์ละ 2 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 1 ชั่วโมง และกลุ่มควบคุมจะได้รับการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมแผนการจัดการศึกษาเฉพาะบุคคล (Individualized Education Program) โดยจะใช้ระยะเวลาในการทดลองทั้งหมด 6 สัปดาห์ สำหรับการวัดผลภายในกลุ่มโดยใช้สถิติ Wilcoxon Signed Rank test ปรากฏว่า กลุ่มทดลองพบความแตกต่างในระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p < .05) กล่าวคือ โปรแกรมการใช้กระบวนการกลุ่มแบบการมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัวสามารถเพิ่มการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ในกลุ่มทดลองได้ แต่ในกลุ่มควบคุมไม่พบความแตกต่างในระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p > .05) และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมภายหลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม โดยใช้สถิติ Mann Whitney U test พบว่ามีความแตกต่างในระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p < .05) จากผลการทดลองแสดงให้เห็นว่า กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมกระบวนการกลุ่มแบบการมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัว สามารถพัฒนาระดับการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองได้มากกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้รับโปรแกรม จากผลการวิจัยจึงสะท้อนให้เห็นว่ากระบวนการกลุ่มแบบการมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัวสามารถพัฒนาการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองในเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ได้ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | เด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ | th |
dc.subject | การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง | th |
dc.subject | การมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัว | th |
dc.subject | Learning Disability | en |
dc.subject | Self-Esteem | en |
dc.subject | Family Participation Group | en |
dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
dc.title | A STUDY OF THE EFFECT OF THE FAMILY PARTICIPATION GROUP PROCESS ON SELF - ESTEEM OF CHILDREN WITH LEARNING DISABILITIES | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาผลการใช้กระบวนการกลุ่มแบบการมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัวต่อการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |